Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Freshman Class | $60.60 | $13.40 | $9.20 |
| 27Champagne Bliss | — | $4.60 | $3.20 |
| 32Trust in Me | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-7 | — | $215.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-7-2 | — | $314.75 |
| Superfecta | 4-7-2-1 | — | $241.60 |
Stormy Empire——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,269.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Stormy Empire.
1Marcie's Candy————6/146/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 28 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Trust in Me————12/117/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,861.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 7 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 20 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Double Whopper——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-2-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $90,091
- Per start
- $7,507.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Dec | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 6 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 12 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 1 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 8 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Freshman Class——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 23: 3-4-2
- Wins
- 13.0%
- Earnings
- $69,059
- Per start
- $3,002.57
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 20 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 5 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 4 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 2 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5She's a Trooper——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,190.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 4 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Stormy Empire————4/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 57: 5-9-9
- Wins
- 8.8%
- Earnings
- $169,781
- Per start
- $2,978.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 6 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 11 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | ARLINGTON | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | WAIVER CLAIMING | 6 | 520.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Champagne Bliss——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 3-6-2
- Wins
- 14.3%
- Earnings
- $111,608
- Per start
- $5,314.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 14 Aug | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Sayso——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 3-3-2
- Wins
- 13.6%
- Earnings
- $74,988
- Per start
- $3,408.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 22 Aug | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Nov | WOODBINE | — | — | 2 | 770.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate