Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11L. A. Star | $10.80 | $5.80 | $3.20 |
| 25Turn to Me Sucree | — | $3.60 | $3.20 |
| 36Friday | — | — | $4.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $41.60 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-6 | — | $60.20 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-6-8 | — | $41.70 |
1L. A. Star————5/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,105.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | STAKES | 4 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 410.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Merengue——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 18: 3-2-1
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $23,349
- Per start
- $1,297.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 5 | 270.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Miss Irish Boss——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 3 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Turn to Me Sucree————5/212/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Friday——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Urban Kat——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Miss Pinkerton——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 9 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 31 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 12 Sep | KENTUCKY DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Companys Coming————10/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,600.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 270.0 | — | — |
| Wed 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate