Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19Cheap Shot | $12.60 | $5.60 | $3.60 |
| 24Redmark | — | $21.00 | $12.80 |
| 32Daddy's On Strike | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 9-4 | — | $168.20 |
| Trifecta | 9-4-2 | — | $171.85 |
| Superfecta | 9-4-2-10 | — | $231.30 |
1Pre Flight——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 5/8 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 410.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Daddy's On Strike——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,604.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 11 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Purple Heart Road——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $846.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 290.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 260.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Redmark————10/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mobil Magic————15/153/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,099.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 5 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STAKES | 9 | 380.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 250.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Brodytheoxman————7/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 8-14-8
- Wins
- 12.1%
- Earnings
- $90,453
- Per start
- $1,370.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Tue 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 9 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Trueno——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Tue 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 8 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 4 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 430.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Cheap Shot——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 19 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 570.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Watch Your Step——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,652.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 6 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 370.0 | — | — |
| Thu 17 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Thu 20 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 480.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate