Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Gold Shark | $4.20 | $2.60 | $2.10 |
| 23Wink and a Nod | — | $4.60 | $2.60 |
| 34Dream Saturday | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | — | $13.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-4 | — | $10.10 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-4-7 | — | $10.43 |
1It's the Journey——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Fri 16 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 15 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gold Shark————7/211/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 75: 19-10-13
- Wins
- 25.3%
- Earnings
- $239,071
- Per start
- $3,187.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 15 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 900.0 | — | — |
| Thu 6 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Thu 18 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 780.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Wink and a Nod————4/121/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 46: 9-12-5
- Wins
- 19.6%
- Earnings
- $87,616
- Per start
- $1,904.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Dream Saturday————5/125/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 100: 24-13-12
- Wins
- 24.0%
- Earnings
- $418,918
- Per start
- $4,189.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Sun 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 7 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Super Beau——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 106: 11-11-17
- Wins
- 10.4%
- Earnings
- $148,176
- Per start
- $1,397.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Miles · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kentucky Kitten——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,013.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Wed 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 6 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 9 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate