Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Mr. Edgar | $5.20 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 23Johnny Obvious | — | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 31Dugout | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-3 | — | $6.70 |
| Trifecta | 6-3-1 | — | $6.55 |
| Superfecta | 6-3-1-5 | — | $7.94 |
1Dugout——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 3 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Fri 29 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 7 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Fri 18 Sep | ARLINGTON | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 21 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 2 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Mon 30 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 1 | 1100.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Victory Chimes——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 27 Jan | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 1 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 6 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Johnny Obvious——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 39: 8-4-5
- Wins
- 20.5%
- Earnings
- $211,622
- Per start
- $5,426.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 28 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Thu 29 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 8 | 640.0 | — | — |
| Sat 17 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 5 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 1000.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Apr | KEENELAND | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Brimstone——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 May | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Sat 19 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 11 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 3 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 5 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 11 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Raofthesun——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 69: 8-9-5
- Wins
- 11.6%
- Earnings
- $131,186
- Per start
- $1,901.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Sun 24 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Fri 11 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 5 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jul | ARAPAHOE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | ARAPAHOE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | ARAPAHOE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 860.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mr. Edgar——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 31: 4-4-3
- Wins
- 12.9%
- Earnings
- $122,628
- Per start
- $3,955.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 30 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Sat 24 Oct | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Sun 20 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 5 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Sat 18 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | CLAIMING | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Hot and Heavy————10/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 64: 9-9-12
- Wins
- 14.1%
- Earnings
- $227,885
- Per start
- $3,560.70
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | WAIVER CLAIMING | 8 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Fri 30 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sat 10 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 790.0 | — | — |
| Fri 26 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sat 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | STARTER HANDICAP | 4 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Pennsylvania Steel——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 3-7-4
- Wins
- 9.4%
- Earnings
- $80,887
- Per start
- $2,527.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 10 Mar | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE | 7 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 8 | 250.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Fri 25 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Fri 28 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sat 29 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT | 6 | 390.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate