Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Priority Lane | $11.20 | $5.80 | $4.60 |
| 22Lomachenko | — | $4.80 | $3.80 |
| 36Team Leyendecker | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-2 | $2.00 | $39.60 |
| Trifecta | 4-2-6 | $1.00 | $124.70 |
| Superfecta | 4-2-6-8 | $1.00 | $3832.70 |
| Super high five | 4-2-6-ALL-ALL | $1.00 | $63.90 |
1Grey Streak124 lbLYuri Yaranga52.68115/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 82
- Power
- 62.5 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,865.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Gabe Shafer
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 71.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 9 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 56.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Lomachenko124 lbLBrandon Tapara53.9862/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 73.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 37/152
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 74.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Orb of the Boro124 lbLLuis Batista53.18015/186
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 75
- Power
- 52.0 · 14th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,960.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Darren Heinrich 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 49.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 51.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 35.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 62.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 27 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Priority Lane114 lbLReynaldo Dumont53.88612/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 88
- Power
- 74.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,669.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Reynaldo Dumont
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- 114 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 46.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Optional Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Francisco Garcia | 121 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Rocco Bowen | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Uncle Truly124 lbLDeshawn Parker53.8938/12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 90
- Power
- 78.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 5/25
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 85.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Mon 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 64.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Team Leyendecker124 lbLLuis Tapara53.5787/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 75
- Power
- 66.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Alysha Robillard 6/33
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 75.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dr. Zarnett124 lbLYuri Yaranga54.0725/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 75
- Power
- 64.4 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade 4/22
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 119 |
| Fri 28 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Buckeye Native S. | 8 | 62.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 124 |
| Tue 18 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Brandon Tapara | 121 |
| Tue 28 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 52.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Christensen124 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.68210/148
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 75
- Power
- 71.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/10
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 60.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Mon 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Wed 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 73.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9H C Holiday124 lbLLuis Negron52.08020/134
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 76
- Power
- 54.9 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $315,585
- Per start
- $5,173.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Mario Arriaga 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
8yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 38.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 57.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
| Fri 7 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Dexter Haddock | 121 |
| Thu 23 Jul | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 57.0 | Jean Aguilar | 125 |
| Wed 18 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Jermaine Burke | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Bohemian Style124 lbLElijah Greenidge53.8834/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 75
- Power
- 68.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 18/112
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 64.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate