Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Committee of One | $4.60 | $3.60 | $2.40 |
| 21Blistering | — | $8.80 | $3.80 |
| 37Dean Delivers | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-1 | $2.00 | $29.80 |
| Trifecta | 4-1-7 | $1.00 | $40.40 |
| Superfecta | 4-1-7-8 | $1.00 | $137.70 |
1Blistering124 lbLCharle Oliveros55.7742/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 1.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.7
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 82
- Power
- 73.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 8: 3-1-1
- Wins
- 37.5%
- Earnings
- $42,958
- Per start
- $5,369.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 22/114
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 22d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 10 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | John McKee | 125 |
| Fri 25 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | John McKee | 123 |
| Tue 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 126 |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lord of Mischief124 lbLKevin Gonzalez55.4946/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 88.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 84
- Power
- 86.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $124,568
- Per start
- $5,931.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 4/21
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 42d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Synthetic | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alex Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 7 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | — | 2 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 97.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 99.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Marshall Mendez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Committee of One117 lbLBrody Martinez56.1923/16/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.1
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 96
- Power
- 93.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $338,276
- Per start
- $16,913.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brody Martinez
- Trainer
- Ben Delong 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 117 · 36d
5yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 26 Sep | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 98.0 | Ademar Santos | 126 |
| Sat 29 Aug | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 86.0 | Ademar Santos | 126 |
| Tue 28 Jul | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Sat 30 May | FAIRMOUNT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Ademar Santos | 124 |
| Wed 4 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christopher Emigh | 123 |
| Fri 16 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 52.0 | Christopher Emigh | 123 |
| Wed 30 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Jose Ortiz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dance Code124 lbLDeshawn Parker54.58912/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 94
- Power
- 79.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $232,533
- Per start
- $8,018.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 2/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 32d
7yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 2 | 94.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Luis Negron | 121 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 5 | 79.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 113 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dean Delivers124 lbLLuis Batista54.7975/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 85.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 100
- Power
- 86.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Andrew Davidovich
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 95.0 | Carlos Lopez | 122 |
| Fri 9 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Carlos Lopez | 122 |
| Fri 4 Sep | TIMONIUM | About 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Carlos Lopez | — |
| Fri 26 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sat 16 May | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 71.0 | Jose Ortiz | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 81.0 | Forest Boyce | 123 |
| Sat 21 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 89.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Thu 12 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Gone Boy124 lbLLuis Negron53.8937/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 100
- Power
- 82.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 18/87
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Luis Negron | 122 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 92.0 | Luis Negron | 118 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Derby | 7 | 24.0 | Luis Negron | 118 |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 93.0 | Luis Negron | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate