Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Fabelman | $32.60 | $5.60 | $3.40 |
| 210Mo Hair Sam | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 32Unaffected | — | — | $7.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-10 | $2.00 | $69.80 |
| Trifecta | 8-10-2 | $1.00 | $280.70 |
| Superfecta | 8-10-2-3 | $1.00 | $689.60 |
| Super high five | 8-10-2-3-1 | $1.00 | $3230.60 |
1Fast Fall124 lbLElijah Greenidge51.6759/136
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 77
- Power
- 55.3 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 21: 2-1-2
- Wins
- 9.5%
- Earnings
- $33,577
- Per start
- $1,598.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 18/107
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
Ridgling · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Jefferson Skerrett | 119 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 8 | 26.0 | — | — |
| Wed 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Thu 20 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Bendezu | — |
| Fri 24 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Unaffected124 lbLRenzo Diaz50.57720/134
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.5
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 67
- Power
- 59.8 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 2/25
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 46d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | — | 5 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | not run | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Luis Negron | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Hot Wings124 lbLDeshawn Parker52.2786/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 77
- Power
- 65.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 5/18
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Tue 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 68.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 23 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Wed 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 1 | 73.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Sir Liam124 lbLRishawn Blanche53.88510/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 84
- Power
- 63.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $49,768
- Per start
- $2,488.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rishawn Blanche
- Trainer
- Mark Kendrick 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 39d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rishawn Blanche | 124 |
| Fri 18 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Jimenez | 123 |
| Wed 9 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 54.0 | Carlos Jimenez | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Santiago Gonzalez | 121 |
| Thu 21 May | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Olaf Hernandez | 123 |
| Thu 7 May | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Olaf Hernandez | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 20 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 63.0 | Mitchell Murrill | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Fabelman124 lbLBailey Weatherly52.47415/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.4
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 80
- Power
- 69.5 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 5/48
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Sun 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 24 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Thu 7 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 50.0 | Justin Lewis | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Electioneering259d off124 lbLLuis Tapara51.1753/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 70
- Power
- 72.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,096
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 11/58
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 259d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Antonio Lopez | 123 |
| Sat 15 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 550.0 | Carlos Lopez | 122 |
| Sat 25 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Carlos Lopez | 120 |
| Sat 11 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Micah Meeks | 111 |
| Sat 20 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Micah Meeks | 111 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Mo Hair Sam124 lbLBrandon Whitacre53.0907/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 91
- Power
- 75.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Keith Austin
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 11 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 49.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Tue 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 91.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Sun 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Renzo Diaz | 124 |
| Sun 5 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Carrasco | 124 |
| Thu 16 Apr | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate