Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Aurora's Music | $4.60 | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 22Early Delivery | — | $6.20 | $3.60 |
| 36Sexarito | — | — | $6.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $2.00 | $25.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-6 | $1.00 | $122.70 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-6-4 | $1.00 | $261.50 |
1Aurora's Music122 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.8737/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 65
- Power
- 65.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $47,004
- Per start
- $3,615.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook 3/16
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 25d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 44.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 119 |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 75.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Early Delivery122 lbLJose Leon52.37810/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 75
- Power
- 62.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Rachel Lopez Olmeda 0/30
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 122 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 69.0 | Jose Leon | 122 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | — | 6 | 42.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | not run | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Fri 8 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Fri 17 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Jose Leon | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mia's Myrige122 lbLRicardo Barrios53.4643/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 70
- Power
- 81.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 20/83
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 68d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 57.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 63.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 52.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 121 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 47.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 121 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 64.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Itsallaboutmebaby122 lbLBailey Weatherly52.9835/25/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 72
- Power
- 68.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $38,384
- Per start
- $3,489.45
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 15/73
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 58d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Fri 5 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 52.0 | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 71.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Outrage122 lbLYuri Yaranga55.57815/153
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 84
- Power
- 49.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,030.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Geraldine Rodak 0/14
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 73.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Wed 19 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | 123 |
| Wed 5 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 35.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 54.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 550.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sexarito122 lbLCharle Oliveros53.5718/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 75
- Power
- 62.3 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,530.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 22/110
- Weight · days off
- 122 · 49d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 73.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 51.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 33.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 23.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Miss Queue118 lbLBrandon Whitacre53.4679/211
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.4
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 65
- Power
- 60.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 10/49
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 56.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 118 |
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Thu 25 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Fri 15 May | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 43.0 | Jahnxander Raspaldo | — |
| Thu 7 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Jahnxander Raspaldo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate