Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Parade of Fears | $26.60 | $8.20 | $3.40 |
| 25Mitico | — | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 34Kool Kathmandu | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | $2.00 | $70.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-4 | $1.00 | $91.90 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-4-6 | $1.00 | $319.10 |
1Parade of Fears124 lbLLuis Tapara54.683—12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 87
- Power
- 69.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 4-1-0
- Wins
- 33.3%
- Earnings
- $53,867
- Per start
- $4,488.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 10/56
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 29d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 5 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 7 | 640.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2French Onion124 lbLLuis Negron53.291—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 87
- Power
- 74.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,242.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 34/129
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Silva, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 47.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 75.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 76.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 64.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bazoo124 lbLLuis Batista54.080—23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.9
- Middle
- 2.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 80
- Power
- 62.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,511.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 10/40
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 62d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Tue 16 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 77.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Mon 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Kool Kathmandu124 lbLRicardo Barrios54.590—6/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 88
- Power
- 82.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,701.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 3/19
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 880.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mitico124 lbLJose Leon55.189—3/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 87.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,963.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 2/23
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | not run | David Haldar | 124 |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ace Ventura (CHI)124 lbLCharle Oliveros55.183—13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 88
- Power
- 73.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,789.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Rachel Lopez Olmeda
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 22d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | Jose Leon | 124 |
| Sat 13 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | Diego Herrera | 123 |
| Fri 22 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Marcos Meneses | 123 |
| Fri 24 Apr | EVANGELINE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Elio Barrera | 122 |
| Sat 11 Apr | EVANGELINE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 64.0 | Colby Hernandez | 122 |
| Wed 25 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 73.0 | Marcos Meneses | 122 |
| Fri 13 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Marcos Meneses | 122 |
| Thu 8 Jan | DELTA DOWNS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Vicente Del-Cid | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate