Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Redwhiteandtacos | $19.20 | $2.80 | — |
| 22Goldcrest | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $2.00 | $30.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-8 | $1.00 | $25.80 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-8-4 | $1.00 | $29.80 |
1Redwhiteandtacos124 lbLBrandon Tapara51.279—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 66.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 23/112
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 48d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 60.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Goldcrest124 lbLDeshawn Parker51.577—1/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 81
- Power
- 73.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 3 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | 125 |
| Tue 19 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Mon 11 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Dexter Haddock | — |
| Tue 7 Apr | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Dexter Haddock | 122 |
| Wed 11 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Worth Considering124 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.676—15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 75
- Power
- 62.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 23/165
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 124 |
| Sun 21 Jun | LONE STAR | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 31 May | LONE STAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | LONE STAR | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez | — |
| Sun 22 Mar | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 3 | 71.0 | Ernesto Valdez-Jiminez | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 53.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 124 |
| Fri 16 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 121 |
| Sun 14 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Miguel Vasquez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Snappin Buttons124 lbLLuis Negron50.985—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.9
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 81
- Power
- 66.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,377.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 20/69
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Fri 20 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 30.0 | Michael Pagan | 117 |
| Thu 26 Jun | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 53.0 | Flavien Prat | 126 |
| Wed 4 Jun | SARATOGA | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Critical Eye S. | 7 | 52.0 | Luis Saez | 124 |
| Thu 15 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate