Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Tuenda | $3.20 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 21Datttsafancyfox | — | $6.80 | $4.40 |
| 36Handle On You | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $2.00 | $24.00 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-6 | $1.00 | $34.70 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-6-7 | $1.00 | $111.40 |
1Datttsafancyfox124 lbLLuis Tapara53.369—12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 77
- Power
- 58.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 3/15
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Betsy Is the Code124 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.574—70
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- — · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 69
- Power
- 41.4 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 21/98
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 34d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 9 | 43.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 45.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tuenda124 lbLLuis Batista51.973—3/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 81
- Power
- 55.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $57,443
- Per start
- $2,497.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | 113 |
| Fri 8 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Orlando Mojica, Jr. | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Priyanka124 lbLYuri Yaranga51.176—33
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 81
- Power
- 55.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $96,651
- Per start
- $3,717.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Wajdi Bouali 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 40d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 3 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 6 | 32.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 38.0 | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Sun 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 15.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Handle On You119 lbLMichael Pagan50.468—7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.4
- Career best · average
- — · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 70
- Power
- 54.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 18/74
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 113 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Xhilaratingpurpose124 lbLBrandon Tapara50.270—11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 81
- Power
- 47.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,758.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Randy Blackhurst
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 39.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 121 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 40.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Take Wings124 lbLRicardo Barrios53.077—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.0
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 75
- Power
- 57.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,912.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 3/18
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 7d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 68.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 124 |
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 67.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Mean to Me124 lbLKyle Gilbert52.670—23
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 69
- Power
- 57.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,829.83
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Scott Murphy 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 124 |
| Mon 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Fri 1 May | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 42.0 | Joel Dominguez | 124 |
| Fri 17 Apr | EVANGELINE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 35.0 | Joel Dominguez | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 56.0 | Wesley Ho | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate