Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Mighty Mo | $9.00 | $5.00 | $3.60 |
| 23Lomachenko | — | $4.80 | $2.80 |
| 36Class Actor | — | — | $4.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $2.00 | $52.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-6 | $1.00 | $145.60 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-6-1 | $1.00 | $411.20 |
1Road to Stardom124 lbLElijah Greenidge52.983—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 77
- Power
- 73.1 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,522.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 14/76
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Fri 19 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Agustin Bracho | 121 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Mighty Mo124 lbLLuis Negron54.981—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 65.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 16/67
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 64.0 | — | — |
| Sat 27 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 121 |
| Wed 20 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Fri 1 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Angel Diaz | 122 |
| Sat 20 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 68.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lomachenko124 lbLBrandon Tapara52.687—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 80
- Power
- 72.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 22/105
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 33d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 60.0 | Erik Barbaran | 126 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 49.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Ready for Action124 lbLYuri Yaranga51.780—31
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 64.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- William McDonald 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 7 | 51.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 38.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 57.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 42.0 | Alexander Crispin | 124 |
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Miguel Martinez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Class Actor124 lbLAgustin Bracho53.887—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 84
- Power
- 78.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $150,121
- Per start
- $5,004.03
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 10/46
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 66.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 61.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 58.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 86.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Grey Streak124 lbLLuis Batista52.781—35
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 75
- Power
- 64.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $238,386
- Per start
- $4,865.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 21d
8yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 9 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 69.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Kozy's Wildcat119 lbLMaikol Vilchez53.393—1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 2.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 87
- Power
- 65.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $284,809
- Per start
- $5,812.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maikol Vilchez
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 5/32
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 40d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 960.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1000.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate