Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Datttsafancyfox | $13.20 | $4.60 | $2.80 |
| 210Loaded Once More | — | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 34Worldly Beauty | — | — | $2.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-10 | $2.00 | $31.00 |
| Trifecta | 1-10-4 | $1.00 | $46.10 |
| Superfecta | 1-10-4-11 | $1.00 | $240.80 |
1Datttsafancyfox124 lbLLuis Tapara—68—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 57
- Power
- 57.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 46.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 57.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 19 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Carlotuk124 lbLRicardo Barrios—70—13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 8.2
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 70
- Power
- 52.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,147.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 5/42
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 65.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 7 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 65.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Worldly Beauty124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.—80—9/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 81
- Power
- 69.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 7/29
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 62.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 18 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 57.0 | Hector Diaz, Jr. | 119 |
| Wed 6 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 77.0 | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Mon 4 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | 123 |
| Thu 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alexis Centeno | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Super Honey Timber124 lbLAndrew Ramgeet—70—6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 8.3
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 73
- Power
- 55.6 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 3-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $33,223
- Per start
- $2,768.58
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 21/163
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 63.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 67.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 160.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 20 Oct | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 500.0 | Melanie Pinto | 119 |
| Mon 1 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Kirk Johnson | 124 |
| Mon 11 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 650.0 | Melanie Pinto | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Terry Husbands | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Sum Kinda Pretty124 lbLKevin Gonzalez—72—46
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 70
- Power
- 48.5 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 50: 6-5-12
- Wins
- 12.0%
- Earnings
- $126,940
- Per start
- $2,538.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Francisco Ramos
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 53.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 20.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Wild Looker124 lbLMiguel Martinez—69—99
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.1
- Middle
- 7.7
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 57
- Power
- 38.0 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Zvi Kriple 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 10d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 41.0 | — | — |
| Sun 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 36.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 2 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Brooke Bays | 116 |
| Mon 13 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 43.0 | Brooke Bays | 116 |
| Wed 24 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 54.0 | Willie Martinez | 123 |
| Mon 8 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Walber Alencar | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Loaded Once More124 lbLBrandon Tapara—8320/17/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 84
- Power
- 56.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $266,897
- Per start
- $4,601.67
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 19/98
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Mon 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 8 | 45.0 | — | — |
| Mon 25 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Wesley Ho | 123 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 1 | 80.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 36.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Blinging Burr124 lbLCharle Oliveros—74—12
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 81
- Power
- 51.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,484.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 22/105
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 40d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 8 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 123 |
| Mon 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 8 | 40.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 62.0 | Charle Oliveros | 121 |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sat 21 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 26.0 | John McKee | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 118 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate