Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Bustin Loose | $9.00 | $3.40 | — |
| 23Kool Kathmandu | — | $3.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-3 | $2.00 | $51.00 |
| Trifecta | 8-3-6 | $1.00 | $57.70 |
| Superfecta | 8-3-6-4 | $1.00 | $78.70 |
3Kool Kathmandu124 lbLRicardo Barrios55.090—7/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.1
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 1.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 95
- Power
- 75.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,701.48
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley 3/16
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 11d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Mon 20 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 50.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 880.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mitico124 lbLDavid Haldar54.889—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- — · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 77.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,963.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- David Haldar
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 88.0 | — | — |
| Sun 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 96.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 17 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 83.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mean Tweets124 lbLAlejandro Gomez52.081—29
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- — · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 75
- Power
- 58.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 79.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 7 | 56.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 4 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 47.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6More Love119 lbLHumberto Haldar55.387—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 9.0
- Finish
- 8.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 95
- Power
- 78.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $136,389
- Per start
- $5,245.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Humberto Haldar
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 3/5
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 11d
6yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 84.0 | — | — |
| Wed 22 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 76.0 | — | — |
| Wed 10 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | not run | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Thu 21 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 123 |
| Mon 27 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Fernando Salazar Becerra | 119 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | T. Houghton | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 83.0 | T. Houghton | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bustin Loose124 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.55.185—7/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.9
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 87
- Power
- 77.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Randy Bayley 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 85.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | — | 6 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 86.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 69.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate