Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110Tizawhitefacecat | $7.60 | $3.80 | $2.40 |
| 22Cool Couple | — | $6.20 | $4.00 |
| 39Ghost Bike | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 10-2 | $2.00 | $42.00 |
| Trifecta | 10-2-9 | $1.00 | $63.60 |
| Superfecta | 10-2-9-12 | $1.00 | $168.70 |
2Cool Couple119 lbLMichael Pagan53.987—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- — · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 85
- Power
- 69.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Jabdiel Castillo 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 58.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 74.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 79.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Tue 31 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 81.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Khozando124 lbLYuri Yaranga51.491—5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 83.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 89
- Power
- 72.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,879.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 14/77
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Tue 23 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Mon 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 26 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 73.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Lucky Curlin119 lbLHumberto Haldar53.286—9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 85
- Power
- 77.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Humberto Haldar
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 5/11
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 13d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 69.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 40.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Julio Mera | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Ghost Bike124 lbLDeshawn Parker51.984—4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 77
- Power
- 64.8 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,144.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Gerald Crawford 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 124 |
| Thu 30 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 74.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 6 | 71.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Tue 26 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Huber Villa-Gomez | 123 |
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 76.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Elijah Greenidge | 119 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Tizawhitefacecat124 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.789—5/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- 6.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 96
- Power
- 68.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $47,727
- Per start
- $2,272.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 22/99
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 27d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 124 |
| Wed 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 2 | 68.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 57.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
12Old Flag (IRE)124 lbLLuis Batista55.094—2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.8
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 7.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 94 · 90
- Power
- 77.1 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 6d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 2 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | not run | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 88.0 | Norberto Arroyo, Jr. | 120 |
| Thu 16 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Morelos | — |
| Sun 5 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Joseph Trejos | 123 |
| Fri 6 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 76.0 | Jesus Castanon | 119 |
| Sun 15 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 89.0 | Ubardo Casique | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate