Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Determined Love | $3.00 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 23Miss Nuckols | — | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 36Dolce Veloce | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-3 | $2.00 | $6.60 |
| Trifecta | 2-3-6 | $1.00 | $9.40 |
| Superfecta | 2-3-6-5 | $1.00 | $54.00 |
1Can She Scoot124 lbLYuri Yaranga——83—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 89
- Power
- 79.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,688.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 6/73
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 78.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Determined Love124 lbLLuis Batista—84—1/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 89
- Power
- 84.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,913.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 3/10
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 96.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 94.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 85.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sat 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 5.0 | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 36.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Wed 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Miss Nuckols124 lbLRicardo Barrios——84—3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 89
- Power
- 82.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $99,250
- Per start
- $2,682.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 3/12
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 16d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 93.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 86.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Mon 1 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | not run | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 72.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Mo Touring887d off124 lbLKyle Gilbert—55.9——18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- — · 77
- Power
- 25.9 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Scott Murphy 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 887d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 11 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Edwin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 7 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | 123 |
| Sat 13 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | — |
| Sun 3 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Jose Ortiz | 123 |
| Fri 6 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Sat 16 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Sahin Civaci | 123 |
| Sat 12 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Optional Claiming | 7 | 73.0 | Sahin Civaci | 122 |
| Fri 23 Jun | WOODBINE | 5 Furlongs · Inner turf | Optional Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Sahin Civaci | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Coastalness124 lbLJose Leon—83—46
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 89
- Power
- 75.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $26,082
- Per start
- $1,449
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 16d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 73.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Wed 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 6 | 77.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Michael Pagan | 118 |
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Michael Pagan | — |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 80.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dolce Veloce124 lbLKevin Gonzalez—84—8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 89
- Power
- 79.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,070.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 3 | 92.0 | — | — |
| Mon 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 4 | 55.0 | — | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 61.0 | Moises Santaella | 119 |
| Thu 26 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Moises Santaella | 121 |
| Wed 4 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Moises Santaella | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Moises Santaella | 117 |
| Sat 6 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Moises Santaella | 119 |
| Wed 29 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Juan Belisario | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Salty Mama124 lbLMiguel Martinez55.969—34
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.7
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 89
- Power
- 62.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $6,542
- Per start
- $1,090.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Zvi Kriple 0/4
- Weight · days off
- 124 · 16d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 5 | 87.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | not run | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Tue 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 29.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 35.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Fri 29 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 123 |
| Sun 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 15.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate