Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Queen in the Deck | $9.20 | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 28Overly Dramatic | — | $3.60 | $2.60 |
| 37Canadian Bear | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-8 | $2.00 | $33.40 |
| Trifecta | 6-8-7 | $1.00 | $70.00 |
| Superfecta | 6-8-7-9 | $1.00 | $319.60 |
1Popstyle120 lbLYuri Yaranga54.2833/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 64.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,062.61
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 19/60
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 55.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 70.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 118 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 121 |
| Sun 26 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Jose Morelos | 120 |
| Sun 5 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Jose Morelos | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sikara Sikara264d off120 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.78012/126
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 83
- Power
- 80.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 264d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 9 Sep | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 71.0 | Treylon Albert | 122 |
| Sat 30 Aug | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Treylon Albert | 124 |
| Tue 26 Aug | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Treylon Albert | 122 |
| Wed 6 Aug | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Treylon Albert | 124 |
| Mon 14 Jul | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Treylon Albert | 123 |
| Tue 1 Jul | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Treylon Albert | 125 |
| Thu 12 Jun | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Treylon Albert | 122 |
| Mon 19 May | LOUISIANA DOWNS | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Treylon Albert | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Notiptoni120 lbLAnthony Mawing52.88115/136
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- — · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 83
- Power
- 60.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Anthony Mawing
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 8/86
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 30d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 1 May | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Anthony Mawing | 126 |
| Fri 10 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Anthony Mawing | 122 |
| Wed 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 58.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Sat 28 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | J. Acosta | 122 |
| Wed 11 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | J. Acosta | — |
| Sat 7 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | J. Acosta | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | J. Acosta | 124 |
| Fri 12 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | J. Acosta | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Flat Out Diamonds194d off120 lbLAlejandro Gomez54.3835/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- — · 78.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 87
- Power
- 62.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,695.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 194d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 84.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Piedi Bianchi H. | 10 | 620.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sat 16 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 17 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Abitibi120 lbLRicardo Barrios55.09010/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- — · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 85
- Power
- 60.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 1/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 45d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Apr | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 64.0 | Walter De La Cruz | — |
| Sun 22 Mar | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Ramon Vazquez | 118 |
| Sat 21 Feb | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 47.0 | Rafael Bejarano | 117 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 12 | 64.0 | Jose Gutierrez | 115 |
| Sun 9 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 87.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 120 |
| Sun 12 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 81.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 121 |
| Fri 19 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 74.0 | Mario Gutierrez | 121 |
| Sun 24 Aug | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 88.0 | Mario Gutierrez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Queen in the Deck120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.51.8787/118/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- — · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 82
- Power
- 57.5 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,373.81
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 55.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 50.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 64.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 12 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Tue 18 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 31 Oct | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Abner Adorno | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Canadian Bear123 lbLRocco Bowen53.1776/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- — · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 82
- Power
- 62.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 2/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 74.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Overly Dramatic120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet54.1838/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 2.2
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 68.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,266.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 15/155
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 58.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Tue 14 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 74.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 66.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 76.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 85.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Mavilus120 lbLLuis Batista51.6825/121
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- — · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 81
- Power
- 58.9 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-3-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $492,495
- Per start
- $6,480.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Michael Jones, Jr. 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 68d
8yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 73.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | 122 |
| Tue 3 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 67.0 | Andrew Wolfsont | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Wolfsont | 118 |
| Wed 7 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 64.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Tue 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 53.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Mon 17 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 122 |
| Tue 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | Bryan Torres | 115 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Angel Castillo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Sufferin Succotash223d off120 lbLLuis Tapara51.97815/124/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.1
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 77
- Power
- 60.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 223d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 35.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 1 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 37.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 75.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 25.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate