Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Legacy Trail | $5.60 | $3.20 | $2.20 |
| 26Thunder in Paris | — | $12.40 | $6.20 |
| 31Cajunette | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-6 | $2.00 | $61.60 |
| Trifecta | 8-6-1 | $1.00 | $74.80 |
| Superfecta | 8-6-1-4 | $1.00 | $184.10 |
1Cajunette115 lbLMichael Pagan52.0659/23/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 59
- Power
- 51.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 14/53
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 52.0 | Michael Pagan | 115 |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 26.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 12 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 50.0 | Emanuel De Diego | 122 |
| Tue 28 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 39.0 | Keiber Coa | 122 |
| Wed 8 Oct | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Keiber Coa | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Hyper Awakening120 lbLLuis Tapara52.96510/137
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 63
- Power
- 43.8 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $34,168
- Per start
- $1,898.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/38
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 51.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 47.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 600.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 27 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 480.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Emm Ess Eh120 lbLAgustin Bracho51.1666/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 64
- Power
- 49.0 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $75,372
- Per start
- $3,014.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr. 3/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 54d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 37.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 38.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Fri 23 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Wed 14 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 31.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Fri 2 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Thu 20 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 610.0 | Justin Lewis | 124 |
| Sat 1 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Justin Lewis | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Nun Gimel Hay Po123 lbLYuri Yaranga53.1622/13
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 55
- Power
- 53.3 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-2-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $29,890
- Per start
- $1,660.56
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher 19/60
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 54.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 61.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 55.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Boccabella120 lbLMiguel Martinez53.3658/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 63
- Power
- 46.2 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $918.23
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- William Witherow 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 38.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 44.0 | Miguel Martinez | 120 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 50.0 | Luis Tapara | 123 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 38.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 40.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 121 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Thunder in Paris120 lbLNorberto Arroyo, Jr.50.07120/118
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 63
- Power
- 36.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Norberto Arroyo, Jr.
- Trainer
- Christi Flores
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 22.0 | Luis Rivera | 120 |
| Sat 21 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 15.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 26.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Wed 21 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 122 |
| Fri 9 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 17.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
| Sun 16 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 20.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 116 |
| Fri 7 Nov | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Dare Me120 lbLKevin Gonzalez51.96820/181
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 8.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 39.0 · 20.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 70
- Power
- 26.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- John Brown 4/39
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 2.0 | Miguel Martinez | 123 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 9.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 24.0 | Luis Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 130.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 6 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 390.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Legacy Trail120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet52.9783/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 66
- Power
- 61.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,334
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 15/155
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 78.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 56.0 | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 70.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Inner Fury (IRE)120 lbLBailey Weatherly50.67615/150
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- 24.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 66
- Power
- 38.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $33,546
- Per start
- $2,580.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- John Brown 5/53
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 24.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | David Cabrera | 126 |
| Tue 7 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 18.0 | Leandro Goncalves | 122 |
| Tue 10 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | David Cabrera | 126 |
| Sun 15 Feb | SAM HOUSTON | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 24.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | — |
| Fri 23 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Ramon Vazquez | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Floyd Wethey Jr. | — |
| Sun 4 Jan | SAM HOUSTON | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate