Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Letmeknowbeforeugo | $8.20 | $5.00 | $3.40 |
| 25Analyst | — | $16.80 | $8.80 |
| 33Judge Rules | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | $2.00 | $122.40 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-3 | $1.00 | $232.10 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-3-10 | $1.00 | $988.00 |
1Letmeknowbeforeugo120 lbLAlejandro Gomez53.48012/125/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 7.8
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 71.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 75
- Power
- 71.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,489.06
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 2/24
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 55.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 66.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 1 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 13 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 27.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Judge Rules120 lbLCharle Oliveros51.9793/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- — · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 81
- Power
- 63.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 38d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Erik Barbaran | 124 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 63.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Align120 lbLLuis Tapara51.1788/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 80
- Power
- 60.9 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 9/45
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 56.0 | Jose Montano | 124 |
| Fri 20 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 63.0 | Jose Montano | 122 |
| Wed 11 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Jose Montano | — |
| Wed 28 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Montano | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Jose Montano | 124 |
| Wed 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Juan Belisario | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Analyst120 lbLRicardo Barrios51.57510/122/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- — · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 48.0 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,475.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Wendy Uhacz
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Wilfredo Corujo | 124 |
| Fri 20 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Wilfredo Corujo | 122 |
| Fri 20 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yabriel Ramos | 122 |
| Fri 5 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 53.0 | David Cora | 124 |
| Wed 19 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 45.0 | David Cora | 124 |
| Thu 30 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 22.0 | David Cora | 123 |
| Mon 29 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 55.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 64.0 | Francisco Garcia | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Mo Caliente120 lbLBailey Weatherly52.5827/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 1.6
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 83
- Power
- 66.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,823.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 5/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 94d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 65.0 | Irving Moncada | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 121 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 48.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 120 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Wed 22 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 24.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 71.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Wings of God120 lbLElijah Greenidge52.9784/133/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 62.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 79
- Power
- 67.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 3/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Elijah Greenidge | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 70.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 53.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 21 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Fernando De La Cruz | 121 |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 47.0 | Agustin Bracho | 125 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 25 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 64.0 | Agustin Bracho | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Unaffected120 lbLRenzo Diaz53.27612/167
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- 60.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 80
- Power
- 62.8 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 0/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 59.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Wed 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 56.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 10 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Michael Pagan | 113 |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 680.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Wed 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Train and Trust120 lbLFrancisco Garcia51.9865/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 4.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 85
- Power
- 72.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 2/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 70d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 610.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 730.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 26 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 750.0 | Samuel Bermudez | 118 |
| Fri 14 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Tyler Bacon | 118 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
| Thu 2 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 730.0 | Marcelino Pedroza, Jr. | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate