Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Faster | $7.40 | $4.40 | $3.40 |
| 25Z Dancer | — | $9.80 | $6.60 |
| 31Tap Em | — | — | $5.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-5 | $2.00 | $95.80 |
| Trifecta | 6-5-1 | $1.00 | $365.70 |
| Superfecta | 6-5-1-8 | $1.00 | $2559.10 |
1Tap Em120 lbLLuis Tapara—9115/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 96
- Power
- 69.1 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $114,550
- Per start
- $2,386.46
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 65.0 | Julio Mera | — |
| Sun 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 75.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 810.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 12 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 860.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Wed 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 820.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Tizawhitefacecat183d off120 lbLKevin Gonzalez—857/157/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 96
- Power
- 70.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $47,727
- Per start
- $2,272.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 21/96
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 183d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 90.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Thu 9 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 57.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 122 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 77.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 65.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Some R Blessed120 lbLCharle Oliveros—883/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.4
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 2.8
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 87
- Power
- 75.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $142,835
- Per start
- $3,570.88
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 1/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
7yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Fri 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 74.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Sat 28 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Fri 13 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Fri 30 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Contreras | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 71.0 | Luis Contreras | 120 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Seven Channels120 lbLDeshawn Parker—918/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 91.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 83
- Power
- 70.4 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $235,462
- Per start
- $4,616.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Kent Knudsen 2/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 177d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 22 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 27.0 | Anthony Mawing | 124 |
| Fri 10 Oct | MEADOWLANDS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 73.0 | Wesley Ho | — |
| Sat 4 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Wesley Ho | 123 |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Wesley Ho | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Wesley Ho | 123 |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Wesley Ho | — |
| Fri 18 Jul | EVANGELINE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 650.0 | C.J. McMahon | 120 |
| Sat 21 Jun | EVANGELINE | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Angel Suarez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Z Dancer115 lbLMichael Pagan—829/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.6
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 49.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 96
- Power
- 46.6 · 12th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $136,511
- Per start
- $5,250.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 14/49
- Weight · days off
- 115 · 7d
6yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 68.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 31.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 490.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 630.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Faster120 lbLJose Bracho—8712/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.4
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 88
- Power
- 79.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $82,674
- Per start
- $3,444.75
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Jennifer Tooley 4/22
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
5yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Fri 20 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 6 | 49.0 | Luan Machado | — |
| Thu 26 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Luan Machado | — |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Luan Machado | — |
| Sat 6 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Luan Machado | 121 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Thu 2 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 83.0 | Sophie Doyle | 121 |
| Mon 8 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Magic Mover120 lbLRocco Bowen—914/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 2.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 91 · 97
- Power
- 86.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $138,215
- Per start
- $6,009.35
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
4yo · Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 97.0 | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 540.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 124 |
| Thu 26 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 126 |
| Thu 5 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 920.0 | Victor Rodriguez | 122 |
| Fri 30 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Victor Rodriguez | — |
| Fri 16 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 740.0 | Jose Montano | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Bottles120 lbLBailey Weatherly—909/222/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 95
- Power
- 95.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,719.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Wallace Jenkins 1/8
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 36d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 84.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Sat 28 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 3 | 89.0 | Luis Contreras | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Morales | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 58.0 | Edgar Morales | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 87.0 | Edgar Morales | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Joseph Ramos | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 69.0 | Joseph Ramos | 120 |
| Sat 22 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 80.0 | Jaime Torres | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Bohemian Style120 lbLBrandon Tapara—856/165
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 82
- Power
- 59.7 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Lorenzo Juarez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 460.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 540.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 630.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Lucky Curlin120 lbLFrancisco Garcia—9020/141/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 90 · 87
- Power
- 68.3 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Tomas Martinez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 53.0 | Julio Mera | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 72.0 | Samy Camacho | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 680.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 122 |
| Fri 2 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 76.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 59.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Sat 29 Nov | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 76.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 121 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate