Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Loyal Clement | $5.20 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 26Video Evidence | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 33Brd Computing | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | $2.00 | $9.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-3 | $1.00 | $12.70 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-3-5 | $1.00 | $50.20 |
1Loyal Clement120 lbLLuis Negron54.5732/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 67
- Power
- 64.2 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,366.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Gotera 0/19
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 39d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Sun 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 67.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 118 |
| Sun 1 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 118 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 57.0 | Angel Morales | 118 |
| Sun 11 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Angel Morales | 118 |
| Fri 26 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 620.0 | Angel Morales | 118 |
| Wed 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Rojas | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Kerner123 lbLFrancisco Garcia53.0593/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 39.0
- Class, average · last
- 59 · 63
- Power
- 49.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,222.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 59.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Tue 31 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jean Aguilar | 122 |
| Mon 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 9.0 | Jean Aguilar | 122 |
| Thu 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Jean Aguilar | 122 |
| Wed 4 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Jean Aguilar | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | Jean Aguilar | 125 |
| Fri 12 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Jean Aguilar | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Jean Aguilar | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Brd Computing120 lbLJoe Stokes54.3764/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 48.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 69
- Power
- 58.6 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $31,474
- Per start
- $1,851.41
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 12/94
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 44d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 3 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Alexis Rios-Conde, Jr. | 124 |
| Wed 4 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 112 |
| Wed 11 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 39.0 | Christian Maldonado | — |
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 126 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | John Hiraldo | — |
| Fri 5 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Lara | 112 |
| Fri 8 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 130.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Tue 22 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Skylar's Brother120 lbLRicardo Barrios55.36620/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 73
- Power
- 49.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 18/86
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 31.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Sun 9 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 126 |
| Fri 10 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 41.0 | Marshall Mendez | 120 |
| Sun 28 Sep | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jeiron Barbosa | 122 |
| Thu 21 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 67.0 | Marshall Mendez | 124 |
| Thu 17 Jul | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 54.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 124 |
| Fri 27 Jun | DELAWARE PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Julio Hernandez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Video Evidence120 lbLLuis Batista54.1748/14/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 79
- Power
- 61.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Julie Mathes 5/28
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Fri 10 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | 122 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gerald Almodovar | — |
| Sat 20 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 15 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Negron | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Whoop Gone120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.17410/131
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 85
- Power
- 43.3 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $25,729
- Per start
- $1,029.16
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Denis Cluley 21/96
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 48.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 26 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 29 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 60.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate