Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Miss Fussy Pants | $15.20 | $4.20 | $3.00 |
| 22Canadian Bear | — | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 33The Shoe Lady | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-2 | $2.00 | $27.20 |
| Trifecta | 5-2-3 | $1.00 | $54.10 |
| Superfecta | 5-2-3-6 | $1.00 | $170.40 |
1Del Rey Dolly120 lbLAgustin Bracho54.57612/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 86
- Power
- 69.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $231,750
- Per start
- $4,456.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Devan Ewell, Sr. 2/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 54.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Fri 1 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Canadian Bear123 lbLRocco Bowen52.9773/11/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 82
- Power
- 75.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Rocco Bowen
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 82.0 | Rocco Bowen | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 82.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 60.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 57.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3The Shoe Lady120 lbLElijah Greenidge52.7807/29
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.7
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 80
- Power
- 61.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $203,807
- Per start
- $8,152.28
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 1/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 120 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 4 | 66.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 124 |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Tue 30 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Jess's Gypsy Girl120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.52.17815/159
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 66.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 64
- Power
- 47.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,287.89
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Devan Ewell, Sr. 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 31.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 61.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 66.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Thu 16 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 110.0 | Marshall Mendez | — |
| Sat 28 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 20 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 121 |
| Sat 7 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Miss Fussy Pants120 lbLBrandon Tapara53.8846/133/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 80
- Power
- 70.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $293,050
- Per start
- $5,746.08
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 19/100
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
6yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Luis Rivera | 120 |
| Fri 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Ratings Handicap | 2 | 74.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 17 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 3 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Because120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet55.07410/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.5
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 73
- Power
- 59.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,052.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 17/154
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Alberto Pusac | 122 |
| Tue 24 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 68.0 | Weston Hamilton | 122 |
| Tue 3 Mar | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 65.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 113 |
| Mon 16 Feb | WILL ROGERS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 125 |
| Tue 20 Jan | WILL ROGERS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Isaiah Wiseman | 120 |
| Sat 6 Dec | REMINGTON PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | 124 |
| Sat 8 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | 124 |
| Thu 18 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 640.0 | Floyd Wethey Jr. | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Later Days120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.4809/28
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 75
- Power
- 66.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,921.77
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 10/26
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 59.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 59.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Sun 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 720.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 10 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8The Isabel Astray209d off120 lbLLuis Negron54.2698/144
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 75
- Power
- 55.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $48,326
- Per start
- $3,020.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Sara Stanoszek 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 209d
7yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 69.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Luis Negron | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Sun 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Carlos Lugo | 123 |
| Fri 9 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Leon | 125 |
| Sun 23 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Carlos Lugo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate