Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Zen Nation | $10.00 | $5.20 | $3.60 |
| 23Aurora's Music | — | $8.00 | $4.60 |
| 38J Rivers | — | — | $3.00 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-3 | $2.00 | $61.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-3-8 | $1.00 | $136.50 |
| Superfecta | 1-3-8-2 | $1.00 | $524.70 |
1Zen Nation187d off120 lbLElijah Greenidge—664/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.3
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 2.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 57.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 74
- Power
- 63.8 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $7,577.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 1/18
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 187d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Agustin Bracho | 121 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 70.0 | Agustin Bracho | 121 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 74.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sun 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 640.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Yan Aviles | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Jammer Insurance306d off120 lbLCharle Oliveros—725/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 64.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 62
- Power
- 56.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 20/98
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 306d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 15 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 64.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Fri 25 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 43.0 | Charle Oliveros | 126 |
| Wed 23 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Joe Stokes | — |
| Wed 19 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Charle Oliveros | 122 |
| Wed 5 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Aurora's Music120 lbLKevin Gonzalez—756/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 1.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 61.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 78
- Power
- 63.7 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $47,004
- Per start
- $3,615.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jeff Zook 3/11
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 164d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 4 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 75.0 | Joe Stokes | 118 |
| Wed 15 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Israel Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 119 |
| Tue 19 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 610.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 116 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 580.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Carousing224d off120 lbLLuis Negron—7210/131/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 79
- Power
- 53.5 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Jessica Pizzurro 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 224d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 2 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 48.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 67.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Mon 4 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 69.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 65.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 51.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 56.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Thu 7 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 45.0 | Albin Jimenez | 115 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Little Sam's119 lbLLuis Batista—693/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.0
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 33.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 73
- Power
- 63.6 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,210
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Israel Acevedo 1/12
- Weight · days off
- 119 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 65.0 | Luis Batista | 116 |
| Thu 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 6 | 55.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 14.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Wed 26 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Alex Achard | 118 |
| Sun 2 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Andres Calleja | 120 |
| Thu 23 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 440.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 118 |
| Mon 8 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 560.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 120 |
| Tue 26 Aug | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 330.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Judy Elaine120 lbLBailey Weatherly—7515/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 7.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 79
- Power
- 44.4 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Paul Brown, Jr. 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 58.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 123 |
| Tue 7 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 17.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 55.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 9 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 5 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 11 | 6.0 | Xarel Forde | 110 |
| Sun 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Mon 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 60.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 29 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Gavin Ashton | 118 |
| Sat 5 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Cesar Orantes | 114 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8J Rivers120 lbLFrancisco Garcia—877/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 8.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 74
- Power
- 57.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-3
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $148,699
- Per start
- $8,747
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 65d
5yo · Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 64.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 67.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 29 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 51.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 122 |
| Thu 16 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 67.0 | Irad Ortiz, Jr. | — |
| Sun 5 Oct | KEENELAND | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 77.0 | Tyler Gaffalione | 121 |
| Thu 25 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 49.0 | Corey Lanerie | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Alien Princess120 lbLBrandon Whitacre—7120/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.2
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 63
- Power
- 51.0 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,842.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 18/69
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 54d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 32.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Tue 24 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 8 | 29.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 2 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 62.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
| Mon 12 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
| Mon 5 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Sun 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 53.0 | Erik Barbaran | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate