Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Symptomatic | $4.20 | $2.80 | $2.40 |
| 25Good Enough for Me | — | $6.40 | $4.60 |
| 311My Angel Does | — | — | $9.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-5 | $2.00 | $25.80 |
| Trifecta | 7-5-11 | $1.00 | $156.40 |
| Superfecta | 7-5-11-10 | $1.00 | $796.30 |
1Stella E Veloce120 lbLBrandon Whitacre—6812/114
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 66
- Power
- 47.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,702.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 18/69
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 20.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 52.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 29.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Thu 19 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 370.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Black Bety120 lbLRenzo Diaz—5615/137/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.1
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 22.0
- Class, average · last
- 56 · 64
- Power
- 32.4 · 13th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $14,160
- Per start
- $1,573.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 34d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 29.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Tue 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 66.0 | Luis Hernandez | 121 |
| Thu 11 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Maiden Claiming | 7 | 30.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Tue 2 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 5.0 | Anthony Nunez | 121 |
| Wed 20 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 24.0 | Kevin Jimenez | 121 |
| Sat 2 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | not run | Summer Pauly | 116 |
| Sat 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | not run | Agustin Gomez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sexarito120 lbLCharle Oliveros—7910/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 7.3
- Finish
- 7.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 73
- Power
- 42.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,530.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 20/98
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 33.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Thu 26 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 23.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Tue 16 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 4.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Tue 29 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 2 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 69.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Sun 9 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 62.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Good Enough for Me120 lbLLuis Negron—659/241/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.9
- Middle
- 8.9
- Finish
- 8.9
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 53.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 73
- Power
- 50.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 33.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 119 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 49.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 11 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 126 |
| Thu 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 123 |
| Sat 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 124 |
| Tue 21 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 51.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Dancing Shadows120 lbLBailey Weatherly—648/140
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 9.0
- Finish
- 8.0
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 52
- Power
- 41.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Inman 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 36.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 30.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sat 7 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 250.0 | John McKee | — |
| Thu 19 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | John McKee | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Rafael Mojica, Jr. | 121 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | John McKee | 118 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 300.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Symptomatic120 lbLJoe Stokes—772/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 82
- Power
- 59.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 12/94
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 80.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Sat 28 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 67.0 | Joe Stokes | 122 |
| Sat 14 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 126 |
| Wed 18 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 610.0 | Christian Hiraldo | 126 |
| Fri 16 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
| Sat 13 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 570.0 | Warren Ebow III | 115 |
| Sat 8 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 640.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Quince116 lbLFrancisco Garcia—7615/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- — · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 79
- Power
- 44.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado 2/6
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 51d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 48.0 | Adam Beschizza | — |
| Sun 23 Nov | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 46.0 | Adam Beschizza | 120 |
| Fri 31 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 44.0 | Gabriel Saez | 120 |
| Wed 8 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 520.0 | Joseph Ramos | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11My Angel Does120 lbLJairo Hernandez—6115/156/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.5
- Middle
- 8.5
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 49.0 · 36.0
- Class, average · last
- 61 · 55
- Power
- 34.7 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez 0/6
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 6d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 17.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 27 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 25.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 32.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 39.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 25.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 121 |
| Tue 25 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate