Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Trigger Point | $3.40 | $2.20 | — |
| 25Mighty Angel | — | $3.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $2.00 | $13.00 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-1 | $1.00 | $9.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-1-6 | $1.00 | $17.30 |
1Out of CentsFrancisco Garcia—55.8—5/26
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,419.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Larry Reed
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 72.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Sun 26 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 103.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 1020.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Joe Stokes | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 980.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | Joe Stokes | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Trigger PointBrandon Whitacre—54.4—2/13/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $117,474
- Per start
- $5,594
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
4yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Kozy's WildcatJorge Monserrate, Jr.—55.8—8/19
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $284,809
- Per start
- $5,812.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 82.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 97.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 960.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 1000.0 | Maikol Vilchez | — |
| Wed 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 780.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 920.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
| Sun 29 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Maikol Vilchez | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mighty AngelJairo Hernandez—54.8—6/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,000.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Julia Flick
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 92.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 9 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 18 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 72.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 93.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 123 |
| Sun 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 30 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 87.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Wed 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 87.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6RamseyCharle Oliveros—54.5—9/218/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Jeff Fletcher
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 53.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 83.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 85.0 | Jose Bracho | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 88.0 | Jose Bracho | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Jose Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate