Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Hoylake | $5.40 | $2.60 | — |
| 21Thought | — | $2.80 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | $2.00 | $12.60 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-5 | $1.00 | $7.60 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-5-7 | $1.00 | $13.50 |
1ThoughtAlejandro Gomez—53.8—8/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Wed 17 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 67.0 | Kleiner Mejias | 113 |
| Wed 3 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 720.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 121 |
| Tue 4 Nov | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Michael Davila, Jr. | 121 |
| Wed 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 760.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 880.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 16 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3HoylakeRicardo Barrios—53.7—4/18/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $64,374
- Per start
- $3,786.71
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne
- Weight · days off
- —
5yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 63.0 | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Wed 17 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Thu 23 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 7 | 74.0 | Gaddiel Martinez | 123 |
| Tue 23 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | not run | Yan Aviles | 117 |
| Thu 4 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 490.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
| Sun 3 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Jedi's WayLuis Tapara—53.4—5/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 4 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 26 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Mon 6 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 72.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 86.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Mon 26 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 69.0 | Erik Barbaran | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Trap LineFrancisco Garcia—53.5—12/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Carlos Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Tue 4 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | Joe Stokes | 126 |
| Wed 8 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Mon 8 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 790.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Wed 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Brandon Tapara | 120 |
| Fri 20 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Lagunes | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Burton WayCharle Oliveros—52.0—10/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 1 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 29.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Sat 2 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Benjamin Cacha-Padilla | 120 |
| Sat 19 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Benjamin Cacha-Padilla | 120 |
| Thu 19 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Benjamin Cacha-Padilla | 120 |
| Thu 29 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Alexis Rios-Conde, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 25 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Alexis Rios-Conde, Jr. | 122 |
| Fri 4 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | Jhorma Cespedes | 112 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate