Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Roman Goddess | $4.00 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 25Carlotuk | — | $10.40 | $4.80 |
| 31Roubaix | — | — | $3.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-5 | $2.00 | $39.80 |
| Trifecta | 2-5-1 | $1.00 | $69.80 |
| Superfecta | 2-5-1-8 | $1.00 | $226.40 |
1RoubaixFrancisco Garcia—52.0—4/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 620.0 | Francisco Garcia | — |
| Mon 15 Dec | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 530.0 | Alex Cruz | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 680.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 650.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 28 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Michael Pagan | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Roman GoddessCharle Oliveros—51.6—10/11
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,783.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 116 |
| Wed 18 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Francisco Martinez | 124 |
| Wed 11 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Francisco Martinez | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Melvis Gonzalez | 122 |
| Tue 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Melvis Gonzalez | 125 |
| Wed 26 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Julio Hernandez | 125 |
| Mon 10 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Julio Hernandez | 122 |
| Mon 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Ruben Silvera | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lino and MeAgustin Bracho—50.0—5/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 116 |
| Mon 9 Mar | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 52.0 | Angel Castillo | 122 |
| Wed 18 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 32.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Thu 22 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 54.0 | Jeriel Catala | — |
| Tue 13 Jan | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 42.0 | Jeriel Catala | 118 |
| Mon 22 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 78.0 | Jeriel Catala | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 41.0 | Luis Ocasio | 119 |
| Tue 4 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 54.0 | Luis Ocasio | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5CarlotukRicardo Barrios—51.0—7/217
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,147.07
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 56.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Wed 24 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 65.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 124 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 240.0 | Brandon Tapara | 126 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6PrincesstapitureYuri Yaranga—53.1—12/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,271.05
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Stephani Norris
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 23.0 | Brandon Tapara | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 64.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Tue 7 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 580.0 | Luis Tapara | — |
| Sun 7 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | Brandon Tapara | 123 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Wed 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Luis Negron | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Pour Me a DrinkLuis Tapara—52.9—15/152/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,882.90
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Tapara
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 19.0 | Luis Tapara | 120 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 126 |
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 51.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Mon 10 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 49.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 126 |
| Wed 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 123 |
| Mon 25 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
| Sun 27 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 58.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
| Sun 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 51.0 | Limber Taboada Flores | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8In Open CourtLuis Negron—53.5—2/112
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,294.32
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 58.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
| Wed 25 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 60.0 | Adrian Castellanos | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 68.0 | Jose Asencio | 124 |
| Tue 13 Jan | TURF PARADISE | About 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Jose Asencio | 124 |
| Mon 22 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 79.0 | Harry Hernandez | — |
| Fri 7 Nov | REMINGTON PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 69.0 | Stewart Elliott | 122 |
| Sat 20 Sep | REMINGTON PARK | About 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Stewart Elliott | 120 |
| Sun 29 Jun | LONE STAR | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 60.0 | Stewart Elliott | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate