Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Maci's World | $7.80 | $3.60 | $2.60 |
| 28Rock Star Parking | — | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 36O Shaughesey | — | — | $3.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-8 | $2.00 | $21.40 |
| Trifecta | 2-8-6 | $1.00 | $49.50 |
| Superfecta | 2-8-6-5 | $1.00 | $197.90 |
1Betsy Is the CodeBrandon Whitacre—54.1—5/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Carrol Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 70.0 | Joe Stokes | 123 |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Tue 2 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 126 |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 650.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Mon 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Tue 8 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 570.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
| Sun 15 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 510.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Maci's WorldDeshawn Parker—53.1—4/15/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,065.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Gabe Shafer
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 68.0 | Deshawn Parker | 123 |
| Sun 12 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 77.0 | Deshawn Parker | 120 |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Xarel Forde | — |
| Sat 17 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 124 |
| Sat 3 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Summer Pauly | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Deshawn Parker | 126 |
| Sun 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Del Rey DollyJorge Monserrate, Jr.—54.7—7/25
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 2-0-0
- Wins
- 50.0%
- Earnings
- $231,750
- Per start
- $4,456.73
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Devan Ewell, Sr.
- Weight · days off
- —
7yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 74.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 120 |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Sun 5 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Tue 9 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 24 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 120 |
| Fri 1 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 440.0 | Sunday Diaz, Jr. | 122 |
| Sat 12 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | John Hiraldo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Kaz' RoseMichael Pagan—53.1—10/136
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Michael Pagan
- Trainer
- Julia Gilbert
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | 126 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 67.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 126 |
| Mon 13 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 48.0 | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Sun 21 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kyle Gilbert | — |
| Mon 1 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 63.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 126 |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 4 Aug | FINGER LAKES | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 320.0 | Andre Worrie | — |
| Tue 13 May | FINGER LAKES | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 530.0 | Andre Worrie | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Scoot AlongEdgar Paucar—53.2—15/113/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,852.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Julie Stansbury
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 46.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 25.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 80.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 64.0 | German Terraza | 123 |
| Fri 31 Oct | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | German Terraza | 121 |
| Thu 9 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 57.0 | Edgar Morales | 121 |
| Sun 21 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 71.0 | Kevin Roman | 125 |
| Mon 1 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 77.0 | Elvin Gonzalez | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6O ShaugheseyAgustin Bracho—53.9—12/16
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $197,351
- Per start
- $4,290.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Jose Bracho, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- —
6yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 69.0 | Agustin Bracho | 123 |
| Mon 16 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Mon 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 43.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 570.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
| Tue 9 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Agustin Bracho | 126 |
| Fri 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Rock Star ParkingFrancisco Garcia—55.1—5/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-3-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $321,162
- Per start
- $7,299.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
8yo · Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Francisco Garcia | 123 |
| Tue 14 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Francisco Garcia | 120 |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 9 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 87.0 | Francisco Garcia | 124 |
| Mon 19 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 63.0 | Silvio Amador | 124 |
| Tue 6 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Silvio Amador | 122 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURF PARADISE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 75.0 | Orlando Mojica | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate