Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Kerner | $16.20 | $3.60 | — |
| 22Game Maker (IRE) | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-2 | $2.00 | $15.80 |
| Trifecta | 1-2-4 | $1.00 | $20.10 |
| Superfecta | 1-2-4-6 | $1.00 | $17.30 |
1Kerner120 lbFrancisco Garcia53.46015/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 33.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 66
- Power
- 41.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,222.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 40d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 31 Mar | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jean Aguilar | 122 |
| Mon 16 Mar | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 9.0 | Jean Aguilar | 122 |
| Thu 26 Feb | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 42.0 | Jean Aguilar | 122 |
| Wed 4 Feb | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 41.0 | Jean Aguilar | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 540.0 | Jean Aguilar | 125 |
| Fri 12 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 470.0 | Jean Aguilar | 124 |
| Wed 26 Nov | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Jean Aguilar | 124 |
| Mon 20 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 11 | 220.0 | Julio Correa | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Game Maker (IRE)120 lbLCharle Oliveros54.5644/13/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 3.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 67
- Power
- 62.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 10: 1-4-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $16,401
- Per start
- $1,640.10
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 19/94
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 51d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 62.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 60.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | 126 |
| Thu 30 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 53.0 | David Haldar | 126 |
| Fri 26 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 4 | 50.0 | John McKee | 125 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4King of Luck120 lbLJoe Stokes50.67210/18
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 6.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.6
- Career best · average
- — · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 67
- Power
- 41.4 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Joe Stokes
- Trainer
- Timothy Shanley 10/69
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 30d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 26 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 112 |
| Thu 19 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 112 |
| Thu 12 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 43.0 | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 114 |
| Fri 6 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 380.0 | Alexis Espinoza | 124 |
| Wed 21 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 360.0 | Maximo Chilo | 124 |
| Thu 11 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Thu 4 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 540.0 | Maximo Chilo | 122 |
| Wed 26 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Paul Luna | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Noble Soul120 lbLBailey Weatherly53.5622/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 67
- Power
- 49.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $985.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Tara Reffner 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 35.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 63.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Wed 11 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Mon 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 8 | 40.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Thu 8 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Sun 30 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 41.0 | Erik Barbaran | 121 |
| Wed 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 27.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate