Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Stomping Moon | $3.00 | $2.20 | $2.20 |
| 25The Doorman | — | $3.20 | $2.60 |
| 37Golden Candy | — | — | $4.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | $2.00 | $10.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-7 | $1.00 | $46.50 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-7-6 | $1.00 | $335.30 |
1Grimes120 lbLLuis Negron53.58910/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 86
- Power
- 70.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-0-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $136,780
- Per start
- $4,412.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Ramon Preciado
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 45d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 11 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 61.0 | Danny Sheehy | — |
| Sat 14 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 70.0 | Danny Sheehy | — |
| Sat 17 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 84.0 | Adam Beschizza | 121 |
| Sat 27 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 10 | 64.0 | Adam Beschizza | 120 |
| Thu 11 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 77.0 | Adam Beschizza | 120 |
| Wed 10 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Danny Sheehy | 120 |
| Wed 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 71.0 | Antonio Gallardo | — |
| Fri 4 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 88.0 | Samuel Marin | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Washington's Union123 lbLBrandon Whitacre51.8872/123/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.8
- Career best · average
- 85.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 74.4 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 15/56
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 78.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 83.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 17 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 3 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
| Wed 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 20 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Tue 6 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Alexander Chavez | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Huntertown120 lbLYuri Yaranga53.48920/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 91
- Power
- 66.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 53.0 | Martin Garcia | 122 |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 50.0 | Martin Garcia | — |
| Thu 12 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 79.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Wed 14 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 78.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Thu 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 84.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 121 |
| Mon 8 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 79.0 | Antioco Murgia | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Stomping Moon120 lbLErik Barbaran54.5875/21/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 87
- Power
- 80.6 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 52/229
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 16d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 77.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Mon 23 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 86.0 | Erik Barbaran | — |
| Thu 12 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 18 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 900.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 11 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 750.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 126 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 810.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5The Doorman120 lbLElijah Greenidge51.9867/236/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 81
- Power
- 76.5 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,735.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Elijah Greenidge
- Trainer
- Jami Poole 0/9
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 79.0 | Elijah Greenidge | 124 |
| Fri 27 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 80.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 25 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | David Haldar | — |
| Tue 10 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 20 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 4 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 740.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 29 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 12 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Agustin Bracho | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tate208d off120 lbLBailey Weatherly51.19215/160/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- — · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 93
- Power
- 63.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,398.11
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Bailey Weatherly
- Trainer
- Robert Scallan 2/31
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 208d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 29 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Sun 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 3/8 Miles · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 84.0 | Bailey Weatherly | — |
| Thu 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Bailey Weatherly | 121 |
| Tue 17 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 840.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 123 |
| Tue 20 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 94.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 28 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 91.0 | Bailey Weatherly | 120 |
| Mon 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 16.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 89.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Golden Candy120 lbLMiguel Martinez54.99810/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.7
- Middle
- 5.2
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 100.0 · 80.0
- Class, average · last
- 98 · 79
- Power
- 74.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $11,593.37
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Miguel Martinez
- Trainer
- Wajdi Bouali
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 103d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 12 Jan | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Yedsit Hazlewood | 117 |
| Mon 5 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jeriel Catala | 115 |
| Tue 23 Dec | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yedsit Hazlewood | — |
| Mon 24 Nov | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 66.0 | Andy Hernandez | 122 |
| Fri 24 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 54.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 123 |
| Tue 14 Oct | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Wolfsont | 122 |
| Sun 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 85.0 | Jose Batista | 119 |
| Fri 22 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 67.0 | Jose Batista | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate