Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16Trigger Point | $2.20 | $2.20 | — |
| 21Now That Ican Rock | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 6-1 | $2.00 | $3.60 |
| Trifecta | 6-1-2 | $1.00 | $4.40 |
| Superfecta | 6-1-2-5 | $1.00 | $4.10 |
1Now That Ican Rock207d off120 lbLDeshawn Parker55.1935/14
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.6
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 93
- Power
- 68.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-1-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $126,622
- Per start
- $5,275.92
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Deshawn Parker
- Trainer
- Brian Michael
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 207d
6yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Deshawn Parker | — |
| Thu 25 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Rodney Prescott | 122 |
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 82.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 9 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 750.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Fri 20 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Thu 27 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 870.0 | Andres Calleja | 123 |
| Sat 1 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 930.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
| Sat 15 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 910.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Premier Cru300d off113 lbLNomar Arroyo Bueno51.5707/215
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 5.9
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 54.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 53
- Power
- 40.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 9: 1-0-2
- Wins
- 11.1%
- Earnings
- $25,351
- Per start
- $2,816.78
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Nomar Arroyo Bueno
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 300d
Colt · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Michael Pagan | 112 |
| Tue 24 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 560.0 | Michael Pagan | 106 |
| Thu 8 May | BELMONT AT THE BIG A | 6 Furlongs · Outer turf | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Melvis Gonzalez | 113 |
| Fri 21 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 5 | 180.0 | Melvis Gonzalez | 111 |
| Sun 23 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Ruben Silvera | 120 |
| Sun 16 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | — | not run | Ruben Silvera | — |
| Fri 27 Dec | AQUEDUCT | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Optional Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Aarom Otero | 112 |
| Sat 30 Nov | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 410.0 | Ruben Silvera | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Z Dancer120 lbLLuis Negron52.3798/120/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 82
- Power
- 58.1 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-0
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $136,511
- Per start
- $5,250.42
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Negron
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 8/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 60d
6yo · Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 19 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 31.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 68.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Mon 22 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | Alejandro Gomez | — |
| Tue 5 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 490.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Mon 30 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 630.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 27 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 570.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Tue 6 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 610.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Trigger Point123 lbLBrandon Whitacre54.79215/11/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 3.6
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 94.0 · 86.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 89
- Power
- 84.5 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 3-0-0
- Wins
- 75.0%
- Earnings
- $117,474
- Per start
- $5,594
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 14/55
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 11d
4yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 90.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 1 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 86.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 890.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 23 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 15 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 840.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
| Mon 3 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Luis Batista | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate