Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Tuenda | $3.80 | $2.40 | $2.20 |
| 23Sip'n' Speed | — | $5.00 | $3.00 |
| 32Handle On You | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | $2.00 | $20.40 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-2 | $1.00 | $25.00 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-2-1 | $1.00 | $42.30 |
1Blinging Burr120 lbLCharle Oliveros52.0735/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 63
- Power
- 56.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,484.39
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Eric Reed 19/95
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sat 21 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 26.0 | John McKee | — |
| Thu 18 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | John McKee | 118 |
| Mon 20 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 49.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Mon 18 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 63.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Sun 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 44.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 119 |
| Sun 11 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 59.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
| Tue 29 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 53.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Handle On You120 lbLAlejandro Gomez51.7727/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.7
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 64
- Power
- 55.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Alejandro Gomez
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez 5/36
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Nomar Arroyo Bueno | 113 |
| Mon 13 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Alejandro Gomez | 120 |
| Fri 6 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 5 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 40.0 | Gabriel Saez | 121 |
| Wed 28 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Gabriel Saez | — |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 45.0 | Michael Pagan | 119 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Michael Pagan | 116 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luis Negron | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Sip'n' Speed120 lbLBrandon Whitacre52.0685/227/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 72
- Power
- 53.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 14/55
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 9 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 42.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 24 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | — |
| Thu 5 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 64.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 25 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 56.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 10 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 124 |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 60.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Tuenda120 lbLYuri Yaranga51.6746/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 61.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 76
- Power
- 61.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $57,443
- Per start
- $2,497.52
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Hugo Andrade 0/12
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 4 | 69.0 | Fernando De La Cruz | — |
| Wed 4 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 66.0 | Oscar Villarreal | — |
| Sat 10 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 59.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Fri 12 Dec | TURFWAY PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 50.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 120 |
| Tue 18 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Antioco Murgia | 118 |
| Mon 27 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 56.0 | Antioco Murgia | 118 |
| Thu 2 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 49.0 | Oscar Villarreal | 119 |
| Mon 15 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 70.0 | Antioco Murgia | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Pearl Magic120 lbLFrancisco Garcia52.0698/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 3.8
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 65
- Power
- 56.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 1-0-1
- Wins
- 25.0%
- Earnings
- $44,403
- Per start
- $3,171.64
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Francisco Garcia
- Trainer
- Cameron Trierweiler
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 33d
4yo · Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 18 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 53.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 16 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 38.0 | David Haldar | — |
| Thu 22 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 65.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 7 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 610.0 | Alexander Chavez | 124 |
| Tue 23 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Alexander Chavez | — |
| Wed 10 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Alexander Chavez | 123 |
| Sun 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 121 |
| Wed 26 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Alexander Chavez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Bravo Regina252d off120 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.51.16715/132
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 56.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 61
- Power
- 37.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 52: 2-10-6
- Wins
- 3.8%
- Earnings
- $181,585
- Per start
- $3,492.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Juan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 252d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Mon 11 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 230.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Wed 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Renzo Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Negron | 120 |
| Thu 27 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 8 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 4 Feb | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 560.0 | Ruben Silvera | 122 |
| Fri 29 Nov | PARX RACING | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Francisco Martinez | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate