Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Awesome Sunday | $22.00 | $9.40 | $6.80 |
| 21Amaaza | — | $2.80 | $3.00 |
| 39In to the Night | — | — | $8.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | — | $40.60 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-9 | — | $171.45 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-9-6 | — | $357.40 |
In to the Night——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for In to the Night.
Blest Life——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,100.29
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blest Life.
Blest Life——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,918.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Blest Life.
1Amaaza123 lbLFausto Da Silva55.2807/26/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.9
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 65.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 79
- Power
- 72.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,630.20
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 41/146
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Mon 13 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 390.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 25 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Fausto Da Silva | — |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Tue 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jose Leon | — |
| Thu 10 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Marcos Meneses | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Big Ambition118 lbLJorge Monserrate, Jr.53.96920/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.2
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 62
- Power
- 59.7 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 4-2-4
- Wins
- 20.0%
- Earnings
- $67,099
- Per start
- $3,354.95
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jorge Monserrate, Jr.
- Trainer
- Carmelo Ortiz-Ruiz
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 26d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 630.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Thu 2 Nov | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Mychel Sanchez | 118 |
| Wed 18 Oct | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 20 Sep | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Ruben Silvera | 118 |
| Wed 9 Aug | DELAWARE PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | — |
| Sun 23 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sat 22 Jul | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jaime Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | LAUREL PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 570.0 | Jaime Rodriguez | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Content123 lbLEdgar Paucar54.6852/12/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.1
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 81
- Power
- 74.7 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $5,231.94
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 26/84
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 890.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Wed 15 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Flat Discount120 lbLJose Bracho53.07210/119/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.0
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.0
- Career best · average
- 72.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 72 · 81
- Power
- 70.7 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,764.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Raymond Ginter, Jr. 4/15
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 76.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Sat 18 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 70.0 | Christian Hiraldo | — |
| Wed 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 72.0 | Jose Bracho | 123 |
| Fri 20 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Reshawn Latchman | — |
| Sat 7 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 48.0 | Christian Hiraldo | — |
| Thu 5 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Christian Hiraldo | 122 |
| Fri 15 Sep | PIMLICO | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 50.0 | Martina Rojas | 118 |
| Sat 2 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 64.0 | Christian Hiraldo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Accolades Galore120 lbLLuis Batista55.3828/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.0
- Middle
- 6.0
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 69.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 81
- Power
- 69.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 8/56
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Wed 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 115 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 740.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 115 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Awesome Sunday118 lbLT. Houghton53.37610/110/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 81
- Power
- 72.8 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,383.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Joel Zawitz 1/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 70.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 118 |
| Tue 14 Nov | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 74.0 | Juan Molina, Jr. | 120 |
| Sat 28 Oct | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Alvin Ortiz | 118 |
| Tue 10 Oct | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 65.0 | Frank Reyes | 120 |
| Sat 23 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 35.0 | Victor Bailon | 120 |
| Tue 5 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 81.0 | Victor Bailon | 120 |
| Sun 27 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 77.0 | Christopher Emigh | 118 |
| Sun 13 Aug | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 62.0 | Christopher Emigh | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9In to the Night120 lbLNoel Vigil55.17415/143/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.4
- Middle
- 8.2
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 81
- Power
- 63.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- John Shuler 4/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 80.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 65.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 63.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 59.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 69.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 75.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 81.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 73.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
10Blest Life120 lbLCharle Oliveros55.68215/111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.6
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 70.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 79
- Power
- 82.4 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,125.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Wallace Jenkins
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 65.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 3 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 64.0 | Albin Jimenez | 123 |
| Sat 16 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 46.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Sat 12 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Fri 21 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 68.0 | Perry Ouzts | 120 |
| Thu 29 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Handicap | 2 | 78.0 | Perry Ouzts | — |
| Thu 1 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 76.0 | Perry Ouzts | 123 |
| Fri 12 May | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 80.0 | Perry Ouzts | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate