Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15Seneca Rocks | $3.40 | $2.60 | $2.20 |
| 23Vinegar Veggies | — | $7.00 | $4.80 |
| 38Hov Lane | — | — | $6.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-3 | — | $13.60 |
| Trifecta | 5-3-8 | — | $52.35 |
| Superfecta | 5-3-8-7 | — | $213.64 |
Whatchamacall——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Whatchamacall.
Chica Chula——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $355.50
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Chica Chula.
1First Impression120 lbLKevin Gonzalez54.47412/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 3.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 76
- Power
- 66.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,975.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 3/47
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 760.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sun 20 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Karma Ghia273d off118 lbLuis Batista53.37012/133/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 78
- Power
- 60.0 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Ted Lucas 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 273d
Filly
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Isaias Ayala | 117 |
| Thu 12 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 390.0 | — | — |
| Fri 7 Oct | KEENELAND | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Isaias Ayala | 118 |
| Thu 15 Sep | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | — | — |
| Thu 14 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Vinegar Veggies120 lbLJose Bracho55.5808/159/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 80 · 68
- Power
- 66.1 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,243.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Paul McEntee 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 29d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Jose Bracho | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 630.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 710.0 | Grace McEntee | 120 |
| Thu 13 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Grace McEntee | 122 |
| Tue 20 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 7 | 790.0 | Tyler Heard | — |
| Thu 15 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Tyler Heard | 123 |
| Fri 2 Jun | PIMLICO | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Grant Whitacre | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Rolo Bolo121 lbLCharle Oliveros52.9745/17/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 74
- Power
- 67.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Paulo Lobo 4/10
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 20d
Filly · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 790.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Tue 3 Oct | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 610.0 | Albin Jimenez | 121 |
| Thu 27 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 370.0 | Luan Machado | 120 |
| Fri 31 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 11 | 90.0 | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Sat 25 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | — | not run | Chris Landeros | 120 |
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 9 | 580.0 | Alex Achard | 120 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 6 | 590.0 | Alex Achard | 120 |
| Sun 1 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 12 | 420.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Seneca Rocks120 lbLJuan Nunez52.5847/57/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.7
- Middle
- 4.6
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 82
- Power
- 73.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Juan Nunez
- Trainer
- Javier Contreras 16/89
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 30d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 11 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | My Sister Pearl S. | 6 | 720.0 | Antonio Lopez | — |
| Sat 14 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Roger Ramey Breeders Classic Distaff S. Presented by Beau Ridge Farm | 3 | 690.0 | Wesley Ho | — |
| Fri 22 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 680.0 | Wesley Ho | 122 |
| Fri 25 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Sadie Hawkins S. | 2 | 840.0 | Wesley Ho | 124 |
| Sat 29 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Wesley Ho | 120 |
| Sat 1 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 730.0 | Wesley Ho | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 740.0 | Wesley Ho | — |
| Sat 15 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Original Gold S. | 9 | 730.0 | Wesley Ho | 126 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Castle Review120 lbLNoel Vigil55.0736/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 3.3
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 76
- Power
- 71.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,230.74
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- John Shuler 4/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 790.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 730.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 590.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Whatchamacall118 lbLAngel Diaz56.7798/149/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.4
- Middle
- 2.2
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 56.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 79
- Power
- 71.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,660
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Carlos Inirio
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Jairo Hernandez | 118 |
| Tue 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 740.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 118 |
| Wed 18 Oct | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Angel Stanley | 119 |
| Fri 15 Sep | MEADOWLANDS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Madison Olver | — |
| Sun 10 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Madison Olver | 110 |
| Sun 13 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | About 5 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 650.0 | Jomar Torres | 117 |
| Sun 16 Jul | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jomar Torres | 117 |
| Fri 30 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Jomar Torres | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Hov Lane120 lbLRicardo Barrios54.26910/125/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.4
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 75.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 76
- Power
- 66.9 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 38: 5-6-6
- Wins
- 13.2%
- Earnings
- $91,169
- Per start
- $2,399.18
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Virginia Demczyk 14/95
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 15 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 730.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 680.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 26 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 710.0 | Ricardo Barrios | — |
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 800.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 120 |
| Fri 16 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Jason Simpson | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Chica Chula118 lbRenzo Diaz52.27410/145/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- 45.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 76
- Power
- 59.6 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,446.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Renzo Diaz
- Trainer
- Kelsie Calvo 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 13d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 28 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 590.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Thu 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 460.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | Renzo Diaz | 121 |
| Tue 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 420.0 | Renzo Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 18 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 700.0 | Renzo Diaz | 118 |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | — | not run | Renzo Diaz | 118 |
| Sat 26 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Tomboy S. | 7 | 680.0 | Renzo Diaz | — |
| Wed 9 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 670.0 | Renzo Diaz | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate