Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Sugar Britches | $4.80 | $2.20 | — |
| 25Mean Elenita | — | $2.20 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-5 | — | $2.70 |
| Trifecta | 1-5-3 | — | $2.45 |
| Superfecta | 1-5-3-4 | — | $1.66 |
Bee Wings——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bee Wings.
1Sugar Britches123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.1626/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 6.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- — · 42.0
- Class, average · last
- 62 · 66
- Power
- 51.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Sandra Witherow 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Sun 12 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 25 Oct | KEENELAND | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 560.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 490.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Sat 30 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 220.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Sweeter Than Honey123 lbLAgustin Bracho50.75220/134
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.0
- Middle
- 7.9
- Finish
- 7.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.7
- Career best · average
- 51.0 · 14.0
- Class, average · last
- 52 · 55
- Power
- 25.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,300.21
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Agustin Bracho
- Trainer
- Paul Melancon 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 15d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 19 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Agustin Bracho | 120 |
| Mon 6 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | not run | Juan Cruz Rios | — |
| Sat 21 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Juan Cruz Rios | — |
| Thu 28 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 7 | 20.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 122 |
| Fri 22 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 320.0 | Rogelio Miranda | 123 |
| Fri 1 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | Jorge Panaijo | — |
| Wed 23 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 190.0 | Jorge Panaijo | 124 |
| Thu 3 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 90.0 | Jorge Panaijo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Esta Caliente123 lbLKyle Gilbert51.06330/117/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 8.3
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 37.0
- Class, average · last
- 63 · 64
- Power
- 47.6 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kyle Gilbert
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 12 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 330.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Mon 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Kyle Gilbert | 123 |
| Tue 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 360.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Bee Wings116 lbLMatias Bravo51.96812/159/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.0
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.9
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 38.0
- Class, average · last
- 68 · 64
- Power
- 37.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 3-9-4
- Wins
- 4.8%
- Earnings
- $71,230
- Per start
- $1,148.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Matias Bravo
- Trainer
- Ronald Noland 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 9d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 20 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Matias Bravo | 116 |
| Sun 12 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 170.0 | Matias Bravo | 116 |
| Wed 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 190.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 290.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 24 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Jairo Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | James Steineman | 110 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Mean Elenita118 lbLFausto Da Silva50.8601/22/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.6
- Middle
- 5.7
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.8
- Career best · average
- 52.0 · 45.0
- Class, average · last
- 60 · 69
- Power
- 44.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 36/135
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 5d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 16 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 520.0 | Matilda Burnham | 107 |
| Wed 8 Nov | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 440.0 | Matilda Burnham | 112 |
| Wed 18 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Matilda Burnham | 112 |
| Tue 10 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 460.0 | Matilda Burnham | 110 |
| Thu 21 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 490.0 | McKenna Anderson | 120 |
| Tue 12 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Thu 7 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 1 | 490.0 | Matilda Burnham | 110 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate