Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15One More Chapter | $16.20 | $6.80 | $5.80 |
| 27Ponti Pride | — | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 32Rose's Pepino | — | — | $2.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 5-7 | — | $35.70 |
| Trifecta | 5-7-2 | — | $75.30 |
| Superfecta | 5-7-2-4 | — | $158.10 |
One More Chapter——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,033.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for One More Chapter.
Rose's Pepino——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $171.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Rose's Pepino.
1Strong Attitude120 lbLMauro Cedillo53.3765/27/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.1
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 50.0
- Class, average · last
- 76 · 71
- Power
- 66.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 28: 2-1-7
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $28,343
- Per start
- $1,012.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Mauro Cedillo
- Trainer
- Joshua Robillard 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 16 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Tue 10 Oct | FORT ERIE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 18 Sep | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Christopher Husbands | 122 |
| Mon 28 Aug | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Christopher Husbands | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 500.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Brian Cheyne | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Christopher Husbands | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Rose's Pepino121 lbJason Simpson51.0787/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.7
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 67
- Power
- 63.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $191,864
- Per start
- $3,553.04
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands 5/31
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 27d
6yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Jason Simpson | 118 |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | James Adams | 111 |
| Thu 31 Aug | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 340.0 | James Adams | 109 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Eddie Jurado | 116 |
| Mon 24 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 8 | 310.0 | Eddie Jurado | 116 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 700.0 | Eddie Jurado | 116 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 670.0 | Eddie Jurado | 116 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 720.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3El Duque120 lbLMarco Ccamaque52.56915/152/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 7.5
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 67.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 71
- Power
- 58.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $895.55
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Tara Reffner 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 47.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Sun 15 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 58.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sun 17 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 60.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 42.0 | Kris Fox | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 62.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 50.0 | Jose Riquelme | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Cleveland Power120 lbCharle Oliveros51.07530/145/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 75 · 71
- Power
- 45.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-2-0
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $101,633
- Per start
- $1,917.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Geoffrey Dixon
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 85d
7yo · Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 540.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 470.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 530.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Fri 9 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5One More Chapter120 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.1825/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.4
- Finish
- 5.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- — · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 74
- Power
- 45.6 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,436.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Marion Cuttino 2/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 8 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Walter Cullum | — |
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Walter Cullum | 120 |
| Mon 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Fri 23 Apr | PIMLICO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Mar | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Feb | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 1 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Sun 17 Jan | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | MAIDEN CLAIMING | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Ponti Pride118 lbLYan Aviles53.1733/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 71
- Power
- 70.3 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,448.69
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Aaron West 5/12
- Weight · days off
- 118 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 29 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 760.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Sat 14 Oct | ALBUQUERQUE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Sat 9 Sep | ARAPAHOE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 11 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 118 |
| Thu 17 Aug | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | Albin Jimenez | 117 |
| Fri 7 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | 118 |
| Sat 17 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 640.0 | Deshawn Parker | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8I Run121 lbLLuis Batista51.4789/219/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.3
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 5.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 69
- Power
- 62.2 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 19/82
- Weight · days off
- 121 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Sat 21 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 119 |
| Sun 8 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 480.0 | Victor Carrasco | 123 |
| Fri 6 Oct | LAUREL PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Jaime Rodriguez | 119 |
| Sat 9 Sep | PRAIRIE MEADOWS | 350 Yards · Dirt | Trials | 1 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Sat 9 Sep | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 430.0 | Carlos Rojas | 117 |
| Sat 26 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 730.0 | Jomar Torres | 117 |
| Sun 20 Aug | MONMOUTH PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 500.0 | Jomar Torres | 117 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate