Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17Designate | $4.60 | $2.80 | $2.20 |
| 21Bee Wings | — | $20.40 | $8.60 |
| 35Check Six | — | — | $5.40 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 7-1 | — | $26.80 |
| Trifecta | 7-1-5 | — | $71.35 |
| Superfecta | 7-1-5-2 | — | $161.10 |
Bee Wings——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Bee Wings.
1Bee Wings123 lbLJairo Hernandez53.87115/118/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 42.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 71 · 59
- Power
- 43.6 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 62: 3-9-4
- Wins
- 4.8%
- Earnings
- $71,230
- Per start
- $1,148.87
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Ronald Noland
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 310.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 4 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 530.0 | James Steineman | 110 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 450.0 | James Steineman | 113 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | James Steineman | 110 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jason Simpson | 123 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 480.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Esta Caliente123 lbLJose Leon50.26430/162/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.9
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 7.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.2
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 32.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 76
- Power
- 43.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Melinda Sanders 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Jose Davila | 120 |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 340.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 350.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 390.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 330.0 | Marco Ccamaque | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 230.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Secret Archangel123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.6674/147/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.0
- Middle
- 7.1
- Finish
- 7.1
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- — · 40.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 71
- Power
- 36.2 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 20: 2-0-1
- Wins
- 10.0%
- Earnings
- $31,366
- Per start
- $1,568.30
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Gregory Eidschun 2/30
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 33d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Alexis Sanchez | 110 |
| Tue 1 Aug | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Brian Cheyne | 118 |
| Fri 2 Sep | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 160.0 | — | — |
| Fri 3 Dec | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Fri 19 Nov | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Thu 28 Oct | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 10 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Thu 30 Sep | WOODBINE | 1 Mile · Inner turf | CLAIMING | 10 | 520.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Sep | FORT ERIE | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 3 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Check Six123 lbLEddie Jurado52.37010/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 49.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 75
- Power
- 53.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 70: 8-9-8
- Wins
- 11.4%
- Earnings
- $116,474
- Per start
- $1,663.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 8/76
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 6 | 570.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 420.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 380.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 410.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Yesterdaysplan123 lbLKevin Gonzalez52.1698/131/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.2
- Middle
- 7.2
- Finish
- 6.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 52.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 74
- Power
- 52.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,012.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston 3/41
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | Tyrone Nelson | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Tyrone Nelson | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 330.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Designate123 lbLT. Houghton50.3743/113/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.3
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 50.3
- Career best · average
- 74.0 · 55.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 76
- Power
- 44.0 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 49: 8-8-5
- Wins
- 16.3%
- Earnings
- $93,483
- Per start
- $1,907.82
Connections and form
- Jockey
- T. Houghton
- Trainer
- Arizona Miller 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | T. Houghton | 123 |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 490.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Wed 1 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 460.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 113 |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Motherwell123 lbLVictor Severino52.3745/22/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 6.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- 69.0 · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 75
- Power
- 67.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,494.98
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Victor Severino
- Trainer
- Xavier Rivera
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Mon 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Jairo Hernandez | — |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 420.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Victor Severino | 120 |
| Wed 24 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Mon 8 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Wed 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 530.0 | Victor Severino | 119 |
| Wed 22 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 10 | 150.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate