Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18Untouched Elegance | $10.20 | $4.60 | $3.60 |
| 21Show Me the Best | — | $3.40 | $3.40 |
| 32Susikin | — | — | $9.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-1 | — | $28.20 |
| Trifecta | 8-1-2 | — | $138.65 |
| Superfecta | 8-1-2-6 | — | $264.82 |
Mavi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mavi.
Mavi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mavi.
1Show Me the Best120 lbLLuis Batista54.6823/117/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.3
- Middle
- 3.3
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 16.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 78.0 · 62.0
- Class, average · last
- 82 · 77
- Power
- 58.0 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,156.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Wallace Jenkins
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 580.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 30 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 620.0 | Edgar Paucar | — |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Susikin120 lbLKevin Gonzalez53.86410/163/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.7
- Middle
- 3.2
- Finish
- 5.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 43.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 57
- Power
- 46.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 61: 8-15-11
- Wins
- 13.1%
- Earnings
- $140,226
- Per start
- $2,298.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Kitty Hebert 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 15 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 570.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 510.0 | James Steineman | 113 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Wed 31 May | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 180.0 | Jorge Vargas, Jr. | 124 |
| Fri 12 May | PENN NATIONAL | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 410.0 | Jordano Tunon | 124 |
| Thu 27 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 400.0 | Jordano Tunon | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Mavi123 lbLAngel Diaz53.6709/213/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 60.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 63
- Power
- 54.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon 14/83
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 27d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 27 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Orbette120 lbLYuri Yaranga53.3698/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.5
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.3
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 61
- Power
- 49.0 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 17/229
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 53d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 390.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 6 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 380.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 2 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 300.0 | — | — |
| Thu 8 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Lady Valentina120 lbLJose Bracho53.6784/113/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 5.5
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 59.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 68
- Power
- 55.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,131.66
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Bracho
- Trainer
- Dave Treharne 2/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 97d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 340.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sat 22 Apr | KEENELAND | 1 3/16 Miles · Dirt | Ben Ali S. | 1 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | New Orleans Classic S. Presented by Relyne GI By Hagyard | 4 | 1060.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Illusions of Love120 lbEddie Jurado53.96410/149/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.4
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 64 · 57
- Power
- 49.5 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,953.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 25d
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 29 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Eddie Jurado | — |
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 360.0 | Eddie Jurado | 123 |
| Mon 22 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 530.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 430.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 2 | 630.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Secret Affirmation120 lbLRicardo Barrios53.67030/159/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.1
- Middle
- 7.4
- Finish
- 5.3
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 41.0
- Class, average · last
- 70 · 74
- Power
- 41.5 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,581.25
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Gregory Eidschun
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 11 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | not run | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Angel Diaz | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 550.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Fri 5 May | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 410.0 | Wesley Ho | 122 |
| Fri 14 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 530.0 | Arnaldo Bocachica | 124 |
| Thu 23 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Christian Hiraldo | 122 |
| Thu 9 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Christian Hiraldo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Untouched Elegance120 lbLEdgar Paucar55.0735/133/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.0
- Middle
- 1.3
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 76.0 · 54.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 74
- Power
- 55.2 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 9/43
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 47d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 3 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 540.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Fri 5 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 1/8 Miles · Turf | Modesty S. presented by TwinSpires | 1 | 1030.0 | — | — |
| Sat 25 Mar | FAIR GROUNDS | About 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Tom Benson Memorial S. | 1 | 1130.0 | — | — |
| Thu 24 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 160.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Undetected120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez53.9665/143/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.3
- Middle
- 6.1
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- 68.0 · 53.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 76
- Power
- 54.9 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- J. Baird 11/58
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 17d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 6 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 600.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 450.0 | Edgar Paucar | 123 |
| Mon 26 Jun | FORT ERIE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 600.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | FORT ERIE | About 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Tue 6 Jun | FORT ERIE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate