Mavi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mavi.
Mavi——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Mavi.
1Captain AnneBrandon Whitacre—54.3—8/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,140.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Loren Cox
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 17 Aug | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 540.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Thu 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2MaviAngel Diaz—53.5—7/28/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Ivan Calderon
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Tue 9 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Sat 15 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 500.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Thu 17 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 510.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 660.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Sun 25 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 31 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Bryce's PhillyEdgar Paucar—51.0—15/115
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Konstantinos Harigeorgiou
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 8 Apr | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Fri 4 Mar | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 3 Jan | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 10 | 240.0 | — | — |
| Mon 15 Nov | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 9 | 430.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | PENN NATIONAL | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 15 Sep | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 420.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Aug | PARX RACING | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4J P's GladysJose Davila—54.0—9/29/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,119.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Davila
- Trainer
- Arizona Miller
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 520.0 | Rocco Bowen | 123 |
| Thu 13 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Marco Ccamaque | 123 |
| Thu 1 Jun | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Fri 31 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 11 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5BiscottiniAndrew Ramgeet—54.4—5/29/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 4-11-6
- Wins
- 11.8%
- Earnings
- $76,960
- Per start
- $2,263.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 14 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 14 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 620.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 119 |
| Mon 22 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 580.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Wed 26 Apr | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 500.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 3 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Luis Gonzalez | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Donya's MagicKevin Gonzalez—54.4—6/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Mare
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 1 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Leandro Briceno | 116 |
| Sun 23 Jul | SARATOGA | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 630.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 29 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 7 | 600.0 | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sat 27 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 890.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 520.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Kennedie SkyLuis Batista—53.2—3/141/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Tara Reffner
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 470.0 | Angel Diaz | 119 |
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 10 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 290.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Tue 11 Oct | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
| Thu 22 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 590.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Wed 7 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 119 |
| Mon 18 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Tue 28 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate