Supply Chain——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Supply Chain.
1General DirectionEddie Jurado—53.1—5/211/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,631.13
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Kevin Conto
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 5 | 740.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | — | — |
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Classic FilmCarlos Lugo—53.1—8/129/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 2-5-0
- Wins
- 9.1%
- Earnings
- $41,058
- Per start
- $1,866.27
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Lugo
- Trainer
- Nestor Cascallares
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 580.0 | Carlos Lugo | 120 |
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Carlos Lugo | 120 |
| Fri 19 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Claiming | — | not run | Jesus Rios | 122 |
| Fri 5 May | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 440.0 | Carlos Lugo | 124 |
| Fri 10 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 350.0 | Mario Fuentes | 120 |
| Sun 2 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/4 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Eder Martinez | 118 |
| Sat 23 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | CLAIMING | 9 | 660.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Supply ChainJose Leon—52.1—5/143/6
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 35: 8-5-3
- Wins
- 22.9%
- Earnings
- $117,943
- Per start
- $3,369.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 770.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 620.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 12 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 5 Mar | AQUEDUCT | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 220.0 | Gary Richards | — |
| Fri 10 Feb | AQUEDUCT | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | Katie Davis | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Pioneer DancerAjhari Williams—51.2—10/110
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 56: 7-6-7
- Wins
- 12.5%
- Earnings
- $97,208
- Per start
- $1,735.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Christopher Logston
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Allowance | 7 | 700.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 590.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 350.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 520.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Sun 22 Jan | SANTA ANITA | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 910.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Today MattersKevin Gonzalez—52.8—5/117/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,993.80
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 25 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 530.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 550.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 5 | 660.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 610.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Briar JumperGuillermo Rodriguez—53.9—9/216/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 63: 3-12-7
- Wins
- 4.8%
- Earnings
- $108,123
- Per start
- $1,716.24
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 2 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 20 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 3 | 830.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Thu 11 May | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Farm StrongJairo Hernandez—52.2—15/166/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,556.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jairo Hernandez
- Trainer
- Lois Meals
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 260.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Mon 24 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 110.0 | Samuel Jimenez | 123 |
| Tue 4 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 550.0 | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Tue 27 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 670.0 | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Mon 12 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 680.0 | Rosario Montanez | 122 |
| Mon 5 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 440.0 | Rosario Montanez | 122 |
| Wed 21 Sep | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 560.0 | — | — |
| Sun 23 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Lucky JuniorAndrew Ramgeet—55.0—4/111/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Jami Poole
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 810.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Thu 13 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 750.0 | Jose Bracho | 119 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 700.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Thu 2 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Yan Aviles | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate