1Gage Has a GrayLuis Batista—53.4—7/29/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 5-5-5
- Wins
- 11.9%
- Earnings
- $83,269
- Per start
- $1,982.60
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Erik Barbaran | 123 |
| Wed 19 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 490.0 | Noel Vigil | 124 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 580.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 660.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 24 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 124 |
| Thu 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 600.0 | Alex Gonzalez | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 28 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2FartlekJames Steineman—51.4—20/120
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.4
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 12: 2-1-0
- Wins
- 16.7%
- Earnings
- $29,822
- Per start
- $2,485.17
Connections and form
- Jockey
- James Steineman
- Trainer
- Robert Fiesman
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | West Virginia Derby | 10 | 150.0 | James Steineman | 118 |
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 320.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 116 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 220.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 116 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 8 | 520.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 116 |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 119 |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 116 |
| Fri 14 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 520.0 | Luis Rivera, Jr. | 111 |
| Thu 23 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Arnaldo Bocachica | 118 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Lemon BlitzJose Vega—51.6—5/232/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Kenny Jansen
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 700.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 9 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Jose Vega | 123 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Sat 29 Apr | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Victor Santiago | 126 |
| Fri 23 Sep | FanDuel Sportsbook and Horse Racing | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Alexander Bendezu | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ready to PlayMarco Ccamaque—52.0—20/1111/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Ivan Vazquez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 29 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 320.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Tue 7 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 19 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 310.0 | — | — |
| Wed 11 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 510.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Sun 23 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 350.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 340.0 | Alexander Chavez | 120 |
| Sun 28 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 470.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Straus's PlaceJose Leon—53.5—8/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 3-7-10
- Wins
- 7.1%
- Earnings
- $52,685
- Per start
- $1,254.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 8 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Jose Vega | 120 |
| Sat 11 Mar | RILLITO | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Kody Kellenberger | 126 |
| Tue 14 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 590.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 124 |
| Sat 4 Feb | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 750.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 124 |
| Sat 28 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Pegasus World Cup Invitational S. presented by Baccarat | 3 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sat 14 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Tue 3 Jan | TURF PARADISE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Jorge Carreno | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6OnlyattheshoeYuri Yaranga—51.1—8/151/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 580.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 650.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Hard Spun S. | 5 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jun | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 880.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | PENN NATIONAL | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | With Anticipation S. | 3 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Dec | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 770.0 | — | — |
| Wed 7 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Sun 27 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7DynaformKevin Gonzalez—52.6—15/143/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Jose Lopez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 9 | 700.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 760.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 50.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8First HomesteadAngel Diaz—54.8—8/51/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 32: 10-4-5
- Wins
- 31.3%
- Earnings
- $120,103
- Per start
- $3,753.22
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Shane Meyers
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Juan Velez | 123 |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Juan Velez | 123 |
| Wed 5 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Thu 15 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 770.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Tue 23 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 850.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Wed 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 830.0 | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Wed 4 May | BELTERRA PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 870.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate