Pretty Stormy——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Pretty Stormy.
1The FilterYuri Yaranga—54.6—5/19/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 19 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 4 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 68.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 51.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Colonel MikeIsmael Mosqueira—55.0—6/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 6-7-2
- Wins
- 17.6%
- Earnings
- $64,765
- Per start
- $1,904.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ismael Mosqueira
- Trainer
- Juan Silva
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 4 Aug | COLONIAL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Marcos Meneses | — |
| Tue 25 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 710.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Rivera | 123 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Fausto Da Silva | 120 |
| Sat 17 Jun | MONMOUTH PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Salvator Mile S. | 4 | 1040.0 | — | — |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 8 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 630.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Arazi Like MoveRicardo Barrios—53.9—5/15
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- Wilson Langley
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 680.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 510.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 730.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 540.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Baltic FleetLuciano Hernandez—52.9—8/125/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Alejandro Gomez
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 21 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Fri 2 Jun | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Ajhari Williams | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Quick EntryNoel Vigil—54.5—9/221/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 9 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 740.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sat 10 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Hill 'N' Dale Metropolitan H. | 2 | 1100.0 | — | — |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | — |
| Fri 5 May | BELMONT PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Westchester S. | 2 | 990.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Ruling EmpireYan Aviles—54.5—6/119/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Andrew Erwin
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 660.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Wed 17 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 123 |
| Tue 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 650.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Mon 16 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 450.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Royal SqueezeHenderson Gonzalez—55.2—3/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 85: 19-7-16
- Wins
- 22.4%
- Earnings
- $741,997
- Per start
- $8,729.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Henderson Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Nestor Cascallares
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 7 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Carlos Lugo | 123 |
| Wed 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Marcos Meneses | 120 |
| Sat 8 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Antonio Gallardo | — |
| Wed 29 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Carlos Rojas | 118 |
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
| Sun 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Edgar Perez | 122 |
| Fri 9 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Marcos Meneses | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Pretty StormyJose Leon—54.8—8/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Alejandro Murillo Rodriguez
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 21 Aug | PARX RACING | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Whistle Pig S. | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Sun 13 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Jose Leon | 120 |
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 4 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | Robert Halledeen | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 770.0 | Ajhari Williams | 123 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 10 | 610.0 | Jan Baez | 113 |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate