Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11David's Gem | $4.80 | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 26Masai Man | — | $3.20 | $2.40 |
| 35Unyielding | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-6 | — | $7.20 |
| Trifecta | 1-6-5 | — | $8.40 |
| Superfecta | 1-6-5-4 | — | $11.54 |
Unyielding——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unyielding.
Tapsolution——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,703.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Tapsolution.
Trigz Too——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Trigz Too.
Unyielding——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 13: 0-1-7
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $21,078
- Per start
- $1,621.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Unyielding.
David's Gem——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 15: 0-3-1
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $4,941
- Per start
- $329.40
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Gelding
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for David's Gem.
1David's Gem120 lbLAngel Diaz54.7962/17/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.5
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 101.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 96 · 89
- Power
- 72.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 4: 0-1-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $309,835
- Per start
- $5,079.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 8/29
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 41d
9yo · Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 58.0 | J.G. Torrealba | — |
| Mon 29 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 57.0 | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 2 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 5 | 88.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 114 |
| Mon 13 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Sat 28 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 86.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 22 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 89.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 99.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 101.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Nixon Joy (ARG)120 lbLHenderson Gonzalez54.2928/128/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 9.2
- Middle
- 8.3
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.2
- Career best · average
- 50.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 87
- Power
- 62.0 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,686.93
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Henderson Gonzalez
- Trainer
- Nestor Cascallares 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 27d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 11 Jul | FINGER LAKES | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 73.0 | Jhovany Paredes | 110 |
| Wed 1 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 10 | 45.0 | Carlos Lugo | 118 |
| Fri 25 Nov | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 36.0 | — | — |
| Fri 8 Apr | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 83.0 | — | — |
| Thu 10 Mar | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | — | 5 | 81.0 | — | — |
| Wed 9 Feb | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Thu 27 Jan | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 91.0 | — | — |
| Fri 24 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | About 2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 7 | 81.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Tapsolution120 lbLScott Spieth55.2957/219/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 95.0 · 79.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 89
- Power
- 75.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,318.43
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Scott Spieth
- Trainer
- Aldana Spieth 13/127
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance | 5 | 740.0 | Scott Spieth | 122 |
| Mon 26 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 4 | 760.0 | Scott Spieth | 122 |
| Mon 5 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Scott Spieth | 122 |
| Mon 15 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Starter Allowance | 3 | 800.0 | Scott Spieth | 122 |
| Sat 15 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 700.0 | Scott Spieth | 119 |
| Sun 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Scott Spieth | — |
| Wed 15 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Scott Spieth | 121 |
| Sun 19 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 6 | 710.0 | Scott Spieth | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Trigz Too120 lbLLuis Batista54.7926/112/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.5
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 93.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 84
- Power
- 76.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 15/129
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 9 | 650.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 720.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 22 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 8 | 770.0 | Angel Diaz | 121 |
| Thu 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 930.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 680.0 | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 700.0 | Luis Batista | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Unyielding120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez55.0895/217/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.3
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 92.0 · 77.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 90
- Power
- 76.4 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,365.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jamen Davidovich
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 28d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 680.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 920.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 1 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Batista | 119 |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 800.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Thu 30 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Mon 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | Frank Reyes | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Masai Man120 lbLYan Aviles55.5935/119/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.9
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.5
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 87
- Power
- 78.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Raymond Ginter, Jr.
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 22d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | ELLIS PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Twin Bridges S. | 1 | 1010.0 | — | — |
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 7 | 800.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 4 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 790.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Sat 24 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 860.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Sat 17 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Bed o' Roses S. | 2 | 1070.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 2 | 790.0 | Yan Aviles | 119 |
| Thu 18 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 890.0 | Tyler Heard | 121 |
| Sat 6 May | CHURCHILL DOWNS | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Derby City Distaff S. presented by Kendall-Jackson Winery | 2 | 1000.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate