Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Ten Twenty Nine | $38.80 | $10.40 | $4.00 |
| 23Poseidon's Son | — | $3.00 | $2.20 |
| 32Solitaire Game | — | — | $2.80 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-3 | — | $82.50 |
| Trifecta | 4-3-2 | — | $104.45 |
| Superfecta | 4-3-2-1 | — | $126.74 |
1Question Authority120 lbLErik Barbaran53.8865/125/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.9
- Middle
- 4.4
- Finish
- 4.4
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 83.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 84
- Power
- 70.5 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Erik Barbaran
- Trainer
- Jay Bernardini 7/33
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 35d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 680.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 520.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 790.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 8 May | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 640.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Wed 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 4 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Tue 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Solitaire Game120 lbLJason Simpson53.5895/123/8
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.5
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 88
- Power
- 83.7 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jason Simpson
- Trainer
- Gregory Viands 2/16
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 820.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 840.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Thu 25 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Starter Optional Claiming | 9 | 600.0 | Hannah Leahey | 112 |
| Sun 9 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 880.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 123 |
| Wed 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Thu 21 Jul | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 8 | 590.0 | — | — |
| Sun 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Wed 25 May | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 720.0 | Deshawn Parker | 119 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Poseidon's Son120 lbLLuis Batista53.8862/19/10
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.3
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.8
- Career best · average
- 89.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 80
- Power
- 74.8 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,578.33
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Wlaimar Suarez 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 38d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 15 Jul | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | — | not run | Richard Bracho | 118 |
| Fri 30 Jun | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 82.0 | Marcos Meneses | 122 |
| Sat 3 Jun | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 63.0 | Richard Bracho | 123 |
| Fri 5 May | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Richard Bracho | 124 |
| Sun 2 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 79.0 | Jose Batista | — |
| Sat 18 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 mile 40 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 75.0 | Jose Batista | 124 |
| Wed 21 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 9 | 59.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 51.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Ten Twenty Nine120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.5788/137/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.2
- Finish
- 3.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 78 · 77
- Power
- 59.4 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 4/44
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 690.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 720.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 550.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Tue 24 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 720.0 | — | — |
| Thu 5 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 700.0 | Brandon Tapara | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Heartness120 lbLEdgar Paucar54.9794/111
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 82.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 85
- Power
- 65.3 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,060.84
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 3/21
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 21d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 560.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 690.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 690.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 28 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 860.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | — |
| Thu 27 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 122 |
| Fri 7 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 720.0 | Reshawn Latchman | 124 |
| Sat 11 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 650.0 | Carlos Lopez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Tommy Tuesday120 lbLMaclovio Enriquez Jr.52.18130/136/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.5
- Middle
- 6.9
- Finish
- 5.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 65.7 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $826.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Maclovio Enriquez Jr.
- Trainer
- Christopher Gray 0/5
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 8d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 250.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 630.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 123 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 590.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 660.0 | Jorge Monserrate, Jr. | — |
| Sun 7 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Brandon Whitacre | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 640.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Free Speech123 lbLAjhari Williams55.3843/122/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.8
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.1
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 71.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 81
- Power
- 74.3 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $2,150
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Donald Blankenship 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 26d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 750.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 600.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 770.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Sun 23 Apr | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Alexis Centeno | 122 |
| Mon 20 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
| Thu 2 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Perez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate