Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18The Filter | $42.60 | $17.60 | $8.40 |
| 29Krewe Chief | — | $6.80 | $4.20 |
| 311Union Brother | — | — | $3.60 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 8-9 | — | $127.00 |
| Trifecta | 8-9-11 | — | $199.75 |
| Superfecta | 8-9-11-7 | — | $351.94 |
2Justin Front123 lbLNoel Vigil54.6848/132/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.2
- Middle
- 4.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.6
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 81
- Power
- 57.3 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 2/31
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 25d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 5 Aug | SARATOGA | 1 Mile · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 2 | 660.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 640.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Ajhari Williams | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Sun 13 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Sun 30 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 17 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 740.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Johnny U123 lbLAngel Diaz54.9815/23/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.6
- Middle
- 1.9
- Finish
- 3.6
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 74.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 79
- Power
- 69.5 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,380.68
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Angel Diaz
- Trainer
- Gary Johnson 8/29
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 31d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 6 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Wed 21 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 640.0 | J.G. Torrealba | 118 |
| Sat 20 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 750.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Wed 3 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 780.0 | Mauro Cedillo | 118 |
| Tue 22 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Mon 22 Aug | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 800.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Flimflam Man123 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez54.78510/17
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.1
- Middle
- 3.7
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 65.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 85 · 65
- Power
- 59.2 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,700.91
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Terry Crago 1/6
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 41d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 23 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Mon 26 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 630.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 13 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 23 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 670.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 120 |
| Mon 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 680.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Fri 26 Aug | PENN NATIONAL | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | — | — |
| Tue 12 Jul | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 7 | 600.0 | Ruben Silvera | 123 |
| Wed 25 May | PARX RACING | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 830.0 | Jeiron Barbosa | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6He's the Souperwon221d off113 lbLJames Steineman51.18320/126/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.5
- Middle
- 3.4
- Finish
- 3.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.1
- Career best · average
- 73.0 · 63.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 88
- Power
- 55.8 · 9th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- James Steineman
- Trainer
- Dennis Van Meter 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 113 · 221d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 5 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Fri 2 Jun | BELTERRA PARK | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Best of Ohio Sydney Gendelman S. | 8 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 450.0 | — | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 600.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 120 |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | — |
| Mon 24 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 810.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Royal Squeeze123 lbLCarlos Lugo55.4895/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.4
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 4.0
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.4
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 75.0
- Class, average · last
- 89 · 81
- Power
- 74.0 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 85: 19-7-16
- Wins
- 22.4%
- Earnings
- $741,997
- Per start
- $8,729.38
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Carlos Lugo
- Trainer
- Nestor Cascallares 1/20
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 102d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 750.0 | Marcos Meneses | 120 |
| Sat 8 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 800.0 | Antonio Gallardo | — |
| Wed 29 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 770.0 | Carlos Rojas | 118 |
| Fri 17 Feb | TAMPA BAY | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 760.0 | Marcos Meneses | 119 |
| Sun 22 Jan | TAMPA BAY | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Mon 26 Dec | GULFSTREAM PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 660.0 | Edgar Perez | 122 |
| Fri 9 Dec | TAMPA BAY | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 790.0 | Marcos Meneses | 120 |
| Sun 30 Oct | GULFSTREAM PARK | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 730.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8The Filter123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.57915/141/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.5
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.5
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 79 · 71
- Power
- 52.9 · 11th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 23/242
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 61.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 62.0 | Angel Diaz | 123 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 6 | 51.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 1 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 74.0 | Angel Diaz | — |
| Wed 18 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 8 | 70.0 | — | — |
| Wed 28 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 69.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 73.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 81.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Krewe Chief123 lbLLuciano Hernandez54.0878/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.0
- Career best · average
- 88.0 · 76.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 84
- Power
- 77.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 3/9
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 34d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 3 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 800.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 580.0 | Noel Vigil | 123 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Claiming | 4 | 800.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Mon 8 May | THISTLEDOWN | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Optional Claiming | 7 | 780.0 | Luis Rivera | 119 |
| Wed 12 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 770.0 | Luis Rivera | — |
| Tue 28 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 840.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 860.0 | Luis Perez | — |
| Wed 22 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 690.0 | Samuel Bermudez | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
11Union Brother123 lbLCharle Oliveros54.1846/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 20.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.1
- Career best · average
- 96.0 · 68.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 71
- Power
- 59.9 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Larry Reed 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 670.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 27 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Jose Leon | 123 |
| Sun 4 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 560.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 720.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Thu 9 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 690.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 27 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 730.0 | Noel Vigil | — |
| Mon 12 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 8 | 500.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate