Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11Fianna Hills | $21.40 | $12.80 | $5.60 |
| 28Roraima | — | $18.80 | $6.00 |
| 32Gray Fashion | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 1-8 | — | $132.90 |
| Trifecta | 1-8-2 | — | $181.90 |
| Superfecta | 1-8-2-7 | — | $178.02 |
1Fianna Hills120 lbLRicardo Barrios51.56910/129/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.7
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 40.0 · 51.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 72
- Power
- 46.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 66: 10-6-8
- Wins
- 15.2%
- Earnings
- $90,825
- Per start
- $1,376.14
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ricardo Barrios
- Trainer
- James Barker 0/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 11d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 26 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 340.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Tue 18 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 500.0 | Ricardo Barrios | 120 |
| Fri 9 Jun | BELMONT PARK | 6 Furlongs · Inner turf | Intercontinental S. | 6 | 930.0 | — | — |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 440.0 | German Terraza | 113 |
| Sun 7 May | BELMONT PARK | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 550.0 | — | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 550.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 540.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Gray Fashion120 lbLLuis Batista52.5773/12/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.2
- Middle
- 5.6
- Finish
- 5.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.5
- Career best · average
- 63.0 · 64.0
- Class, average · last
- 77 · 82
- Power
- 72.1 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 6/10
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 480.0 | Orlando Bocachica | 120 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 670.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Sun 11 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | — | not run | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 6 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 18 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 840.0 | Charle Oliveros | 118 |
| Tue 16 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sat 6 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 570.0 | Gabriel Lagunes | 116 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Our Flirtation120 lbLJose Leon52.06710/128/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.7
- Middle
- 6.6
- Finish
- 4.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.0
- Career best · average
- 55.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 67 · 82
- Power
- 49.1 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 47: 5-6-7
- Wins
- 10.6%
- Earnings
- $99,221
- Per start
- $2,111.09
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Leon
- Trainer
- Devan Ewell, Sr. 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 18d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 560.0 | Kevin Gonzalez | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | not run | Ajhari Williams | 120 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 520.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Sun 21 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 580.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Tue 2 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 380.0 | Maclovio Enriquez Jr. | 120 |
| Sun 11 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 490.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | — | — |
| Tue 22 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 510.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Shannon's Girl120 lbLAjhari Williams53.6746/123/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 7.4
- Middle
- 6.5
- Finish
- 5.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 77.0 · 57.0
- Class, average · last
- 74 · 64
- Power
- 59.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 65: 5-16-10
- Wins
- 7.7%
- Earnings
- $189,086
- Per start
- $2,909.02
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Ajhari Williams
- Trainer
- Alexis Cordero-Lopez 2/13
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 7d
Mare · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 30 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 610.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 120 |
| Wed 12 Jul | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 460.0 | Thiago Canuto | 124 |
| Thu 25 May | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luis Marcano | 120 |
| Thu 27 Apr | BELTERRA PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 480.0 | Luis Marcano | 118 |
| Wed 19 Apr | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 580.0 | Luis Marcano | 115 |
| Sat 18 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 5 | 590.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Thu 23 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Claiming | 10 | 620.0 | David Haldar | 120 |
| Thu 2 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 7 | 570.0 | Alice Beckman | 113 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Captain Anne120 lbLBrandon Whitacre53.6656/113/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.9
- Middle
- 5.8
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.6
- Career best · average
- 59.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 65 · 55
- Power
- 52.3 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,140.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Brandon Whitacre
- Trainer
- Loren Cox 0/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 660.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 23 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Optional Claiming | 4 | 850.0 | — | — |
| Tue 11 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 480.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Thu 6 Jul | WOODBINE | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Maiden Optional Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 620.0 | Brandon Whitacre | 120 |
| Sun 14 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 570.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 8 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 470.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 530.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
8Roraima120 lbLEddie Jurado52.96610/151/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.8
- Middle
- 6.3
- Finish
- 5.1
- Post draw
- 9.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.9
- Career best · average
- 70.0 · 48.0
- Class, average · last
- 66 · 55
- Power
- 48.8 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Eddie Jurado
- Trainer
- Barbara Sauer 0/1
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 13d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 630.0 | Eddie Jurado | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Kevin Gonzalez | 123 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 330.0 | Alex Gonzalez | 120 |
| Mon 5 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 700.0 | — | — |
| Mon 21 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Mon 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 300.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Sun 16 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 500.0 | — | — |
| Tue 20 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 420.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate