Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14Shy Guy | $6.60 | $3.40 | $2.40 |
| 25Zero Gravity | — | $6.20 | $4.20 |
| 39Riptide Rock | — | — | $2.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 4-5 | — | $19.00 |
| Trifecta | 4-5-9 | — | $36.90 |
| Superfecta | 4-5-9-3 | — | $29.74 |
Zero Gravity——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Zero Gravity.
Malibu Rock Star——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 7: 0-0-2
- Wins
- 0.0%
- Earnings
- $2,778
- Per start
- $396.86
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Filly
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Malibu Rock Star.
2Hunter Scott120 lbLYuri Yaranga52.19230/19/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 4.0
- Finish
- 6.0
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.1
- Career best · average
- 81.0 · 81.0
- Class, average · last
- 92 · 99
- Power
- 85.6 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 34: 7-9-6
- Wins
- 20.6%
- Earnings
- $180,113
- Per start
- $5,297.44
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Israel Acevedo 0/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Horse · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 6 | 820.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Tue 11 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 850.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 8 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Wed 14 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 830.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 470.0 | — | — |
| Tue 25 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 13 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 880.0 | Luis Batista | 118 |
| Wed 17 Aug | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Obiwan120 lbLLuis Batista54.89910/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.8
- Middle
- 5.0
- Finish
- 4.3
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 99 · 98
- Power
- 90.0 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,402.65
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Eddie Clouston 19/84
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 12d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 96.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 120 |
| Mon 10 Jul | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 6 | 78.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Thu 29 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Mon 5 Jun | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 4 | 79.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Wed 10 May | THISTLEDOWN | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 85.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Sun 16 Apr | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Starter Allowance | 6 | 87.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 119 |
| Fri 31 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 98.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | — |
| Sat 4 Mar | TAMPA BAY | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 98.0 | Ricardo Feliciano | 121 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Shy Guy120 lbLEdgar Paucar55.010010/116/7
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.3
- Middle
- 5.1
- Finish
- 2.6
- Post draw
- 11.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.0
- Career best · average
- 97.0 · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 100 · 99
- Power
- 74.9 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,663.15
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Edgar Paucar
- Trainer
- Barbara Sauer 1/7
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 4 | 820.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Mon 3 Jul | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 900.0 | Rocco Bowen | 122 |
| Tue 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 800.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 870.0 | Charle Oliveros | — |
| Sat 10 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Wed 23 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 5 | 960.0 | — | — |
| Sun 6 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 910.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
| Tue 4 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 1030.0 | Edgar Paucar | 120 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Zero Gravity120 lbLAndrew Ramgeet51.59310/139/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 9.0
- Middle
- 8.0
- Finish
- 2.0
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 51.5
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 82.0
- Class, average · last
- 93 · 99
- Power
- 82.2 · 6th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 94: 14-15-18
- Wins
- 14.9%
- Earnings
- $381,784
- Per start
- $4,061.53
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Andrew Ramgeet
- Trainer
- Tina Ramgeet 19/99
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 16 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Turf | Allowance | 2 | 870.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 5 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 7 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | — | not run | Andrew Ramgeet | 120 |
| Wed 28 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 1/16 Miles · Synthetic | Claiming | — | not run | Gaddiel Martinez | 122 |
| Mon 5 Jun | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile 70 Yards · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 3 | 710.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
| Tue 16 May | PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS | 1 Mile · All Weather Track | Starter Optional Claiming | 4 | 650.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | 122 |
| Tue 14 Mar | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 Mile 70 Yards · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 5 | 850.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 21 Feb | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 810.0 | Andrew Ramgeet | — |
| Tue 10 Jan | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 1 1/8 Miles · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 3 | 830.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Malibu Rock Star116 lbLCharle Oliveros55.16930/123/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 4.8
- Middle
- 4.7
- Finish
- 2.0
- Post draw
- 10.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- — · 58.0
- Class, average · last
- 69 · 79
- Power
- 67.0 · 10th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $4,226.85
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Charle Oliveros
- Trainer
- Devan Ewell, Sr. 4/30
- Weight · days off
- 116 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Sun 2 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 2 | 750.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Tue 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 7 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 3 | 780.0 | Charle Oliveros | 119 |
| Tue 30 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance | 1 | 660.0 | Charle Oliveros | 116 |
| Fri 21 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 9 | 570.0 | J. Acosta | 120 |
| Sat 1 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 1 | 550.0 | J. Acosta | 116 |
| Fri 17 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Special Weight | 3 | 660.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
| Sat 18 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 7 Furlongs · Dirt | Maiden Claiming | 2 | 560.0 | Denis Araujo | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
9Riptide Rock272d off120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez55.91055/22
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 6.6
- Middle
- 7.6
- Finish
- 6.3
- Post draw
- 8.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.9
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 96.0
- Class, average · last
- 105 · 112
- Power
- 97.7 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Neil Morris 1/3
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 272d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 6 Nov | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Autumn S. | 7 | 1060.0 | — | — |
| Thu 13 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 980.0 | — | — |
| Mon 5 Sep | WOODBINE | 6 1/2 Furlongs · Turf | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 990.0 | Justin Stein | 122 |
| Sat 23 Jul | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Allowance Optional Claiming | 5 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 29 May | WOODBINE | 1 1/16 Miles · All Weather Track | Stella Artois Eclipse S. | 4 | 960.0 | Rafael Hernandez | 118 |
| Sun 1 May | WOODBINE | 7 Furlongs · All Weather Track | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 1 | 950.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/8 Miles · All Weather Track | STAKES | 2 | 860.0 | — | — |
| Sun 3 Oct | WOODBINE | 1 1/2 Miles · Turf | STAKES | 2 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate