Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Liberate | $11.40 | $5.00 | $3.60 |
| 21Kosher Cowboy | — | $4.40 | $3.20 |
| 34Primal Destiny | — | — | $3.20 |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 2-1 | — | $18.20 |
| Trifecta | 2-1-4 | — | $17.15 |
| Superfecta | 2-1-4-7 | — | $27.08 |
Enzoexpress——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Enzoexpress.
Alfie Solomons——————
Probability
Pace
- Early
- —
- Middle
- —
- Finish
- —
- Post draw
- —
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- —
- Class, average · last
- —
- Power
- —
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- —
- Trainer
- —
- Weight · days off
- —
Past performances
No prior starts recorded for Alfie Solomons.
1Kosher Cowboy120 lbLYan Aviles55.1873/19/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.2
- Middle
- 1.1
- Finish
- 1.2
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.1
- Career best · average
- 98.0 · 92.0
- Class, average · last
- 87 · 95
- Power
- 90.9 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $8,998.79
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yan Aviles
- Trainer
- Claudie Godsey, Jr. 3/4
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 45d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 89.0 | Yan Aviles | 120 |
| Tue 16 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 1 | 92.0 | Yan Aviles | — |
| Sat 11 Dec | OAKLAWN PARK | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sat 13 Nov | HAWTHORNE | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 3 | 80.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | WAIVER CLAIMING | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 2 | 82.0 | — | — |
| Thu 16 Sep | HORSESHOE INDIANAPOLIS | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 72.0 | — | — |
| Sat 28 Aug | ARLINGTON | 5 Furlongs · Turf | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 8 | 70.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Liberate120 lbLJeffrey Sanchez55.39712/114/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.1
- Middle
- 2.0
- Finish
- 5.4
- Post draw
- 18.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.3
- Career best · average
- — · 90.0
- Class, average · last
- 97 · 93
- Power
- 77.4 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jeffrey Sanchez
- Trainer
- Timothy Hamm 30/124
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 67d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fri 14 Jul | NEW | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 5 | not run | — | — |
| Fri 23 Jun | ASC | 1 Mile · Turf | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Tue 30 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 84.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 123 |
| Mon 15 May | THISTLEDOWN | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 91.0 | Jeffrey Sanchez | 119 |
| Mon 8 May | NC | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 19 Apr | NEW | 7 Furlongs · Turf | — | 10 | not run | — | — |
| Wed 19 Oct | KEM | — | — | 1 | not run | — | — |
| Sat 20 Nov | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | STAKES | 4 | 88.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
4Primal Destiny120 lbLLuis Batista—955/211/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 2.5
- Finish
- 10.0
- Post draw
- 17.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 91.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 94
- Power
- 87.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 42: 18-7-6
- Wins
- 42.9%
- Earnings
- $304,639
- Per start
- $7,253.31
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luis Batista
- Trainer
- Kevin Patterson 5/20
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 880.0 | J. Acosta | 120 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 1000.0 | Luis Batista | 120 |
| Thu 6 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 3 | 850.0 | Carlos Lopez | 122 |
| Thu 23 Feb | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 970.0 | Darius Thorpe | 120 |
| Fri 16 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 910.0 | — | — |
| Thu 1 Dec | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 920.0 | — | — |
| Wed 2 Nov | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 990.0 | Carlos Lopez | 122 |
| Thu 22 Sep | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 1 | 870.0 | Carlos Lopez | 124 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Enzoexpress120 lbLLuciano Hernandez53.77330/130/1
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.2
- Middle
- 4.2
- Finish
- 4.9
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 53.7
- Career best · average
- 80.0 · 47.0
- Class, average · last
- 73 · 76
- Power
- 57.7 · 8th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Luciano Hernandez
- Trainer
- Joe Pizzurro 7/45
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 24d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 12 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 79.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Wed 28 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Sun 18 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 61.0 | Luciano Hernandez | 120 |
| Mon 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 84.0 | Luciano Hernandez | — |
| Mon 1 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Luciano Hernandez | 123 |
| Mon 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 7 | 48.0 | — | — |
| Tue 29 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 37.0 | — | — |
| Wed 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 44.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Storm Boarder (CHI)120 lbLGuillermo Rodriguez—952/111/5
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 1.7
- Middle
- 1.7
- Finish
- 2.3
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- —
- Career best · average
- 99.0 · 89.0
- Class, average · last
- 95 · 94
- Power
- 89.9 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $6,203.72
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Guillermo Rodriguez
- Trainer
- Jack Hurley 1/2
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 13 Jul | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 3 | 890.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 120 |
| Fri 2 Jun | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 960.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 122 |
| Sun 30 Apr | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 4 | 1000.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 120 |
| Thu 6 Apr | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 940.0 | Fredy Peltroche | 122 |
| Fri 10 Mar | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 870.0 | Darius Thorpe | 124 |
| Sat 21 Jan | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 1 | 970.0 | — | — |
| Wed 12 Oct | CHARLES TOWN | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance Optional Claiming | 2 | 870.0 | — | — |
| Wed 14 Sep | DELAWARE PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 780.0 | Angel Suarez | 122 |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
7Alfie Solomons120 lbLNoel Vigil54.78812/155/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.3
- Middle
- 2.3
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.7
- Career best · average
- 79.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 88 · 85
- Power
- 70.5 · 7th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $3,779.26
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Noel Vigil
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 2/31
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 19d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 2 | 78.0 | Noel Vigil | 120 |
| Mon 5 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 76.0 | Luis Batista | 123 |
| Mon 15 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 83.0 | Luis Batista | — |
| Mon 3 Apr | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | — | not run | Mauro Cedillo | — |
| Thu 16 Mar | TURFWAY PARK | 6 1/2 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 3 | 78.0 | Luan Machado | 123 |
| Thu 2 Feb | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 9 | 65.0 | Roimes Chirinos | 123 |
| Thu 19 Jan | TURFWAY PARK | 6 Furlongs · All Weather Track | Claiming | 6 | 49.0 | — | — |
| Tue 27 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Allowance | 6 | 59.0 | Hector Rosario, Jr. | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate