Result
official| Horse | Win | Place | Show |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13Drew | $3.00 | $2.20 | — |
| 21I'm a Cool Man | — | $2.40 | — |
| Pool | Finish | On | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exacta | 3-1 | — | $2.40 |
| Trifecta | 3-1-5 | — | $1.95 |
| Superfecta | 3-1-5-2 | — | $4.04 |
1I'm a Cool Man123 lbLYarmarie Correa54.9846/119/9
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 4.8
- Finish
- 4.6
- Post draw
- 15.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.9
- Career best · average
- 86.0 · 72.0
- Class, average · last
- 84 · 80
- Power
- 67.9 · 3rd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yarmarie Correa
- Trainer
- Crystal Richison 1/5
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 9d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 24 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 620.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 120 |
| Tue 21 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | 480.0 | — | — |
| Mon 6 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 790.0 | Yarmarie Correa | 123 |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 6 | 730.0 | — | — |
| Wed 24 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER ALLOWANCE | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 31 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 840.0 | — | — |
| Tue 19 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 700.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
2Dewy's Hit120 lbLJose Vega52.38612/143/3
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 2.8
- Middle
- 4.1
- Finish
- 7.7
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 52.3
- Career best · average
- — · 56.0
- Class, average · last
- 86 · 78
- Power
- 52.8 · 5th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- not reported
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Jose Vega
- Trainer
- Gennadi Dorochenko 6/71
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 16d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 17 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 4 | not run | — | — |
| Mon 11 Jul | COLONIAL DOWNS | 1 Mile · Inner turf | Claiming | 12 | 450.0 | Jareth Loveberry | 125 |
| Sat 25 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Turf | Allowance | 11 | 280.0 | — | — |
| Sat 4 Jun | HAWTHORNE | 1 Mile · Turf | Claiming | 1 | 820.0 | E. Baird | 121 |
| Sun 24 Oct | HAWTHORNE | 1 1/16 Miles · Dirt | CLAIMING | 7 | 360.0 | — | — |
| Thu 23 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Fri 10 Sep | ARLINGTON | 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 6 | 810.0 | — | — |
| Fri 27 Aug | ARLINGTON | About 1 Mile · Turf | CLAIMING | 1 | 890.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
3Drew123 lbLFausto Da Silva55.2836/51/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.9
- Middle
- 2.9
- Finish
- 4.2
- Post draw
- 13.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 55.2
- Career best · average
- 84.0 · 73.0
- Class, average · last
- 83 · 82
- Power
- 74.8 · 1st in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 22: 7-4-1
- Wins
- 31.8%
- Earnings
- $72,872
- Per start
- $3,312.36
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Fausto Da Silva
- Trainer
- Juan Silva 30/95
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 20d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed 13 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 1 Mile · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 770.0 | Charle Oliveros | 120 |
| Wed 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 760.0 | Charle Oliveros | 123 |
| Sun 19 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 2 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 690.0 | Odhair Mayta | 120 |
| Thu 23 Sep | BELTERRA PARK | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | STARTER OPTIONAL CLAIMING | 4 | 680.0 | — | — |
| Wed 21 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Mon 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 740.0 | — | — |
| Mon 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
5Artavia123 lbLYuri Yaranga54.8818/123/2
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 5.0
- Middle
- 5.4
- Finish
- 4.8
- Post draw
- 12.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.8
- Career best · average
- 87.0 · 66.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 80
- Power
- 62.1 · 4th in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- not reported
- Wins
- —
- Earnings
- not reported
- Per start
- $1,687.49
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Yuri Yaranga
- Trainer
- Shane Spiess 39/305
- Weight · days off
- 123 · 14d
L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 19 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 1 | 670.0 | — | — |
| Wed 6 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 3 | 590.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 22 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 6 | 460.0 | — | — |
| Tue 7 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 430.0 | Guillermo Rodriguez | 123 |
| Wed 25 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 640.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 123 |
| Tue 10 May | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 730.0 | Yuri Yaranga | — |
| Mon 13 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 820.0 | — | — |
| Sun 14 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 5 | 670.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
6Anechoic120 lbLMarco Ccamaque54.3818/147/4
Probability
Pace
- Early
- 3.7
- Middle
- 3.9
- Finish
- 4.5
- Post draw
- 14.0%
Speed and class
- Recent form, last 4
- 54.3
- Career best · average
- 90.0 · 67.0
- Class, average · last
- 81 · 84
- Power
- 71.2 · 2nd in field
Recent form and career are different scales and do not compare. Power is an input to the model, not a second opinion.
Career
- Record
- 45: 17-4-6
- Wins
- 37.8%
- Earnings
- $185,423
- Per start
- $4,120.51
Connections and form
- Jockey
- Marco Ccamaque
- Trainer
- Cally Herrington 2/53
- Weight · days off
- 120 · 23d
Gelding · L
Past performances
| Date | Track | Distance · surface | Class | Finish | Speed | Jockey | Wt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 10 Jul | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | Claiming | 5 | 570.0 | Yuri Yaranga | 120 |
| Wed 8 Jun | MOUNTAINEER | 5 Furlongs · Dirt | Starter Allowance | 4 | 510.0 | Marco Ccamaque | 120 |
| Tue 3 May | MOUNTAINEER | 4 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | — | 1 | 750.0 | — | — |
| Wed 29 Dec | MAHONING VALLEY RACE COURSE | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 800.0 | — | — |
| Sun 12 Dec | MOUNTAINEER | 6 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 690.0 | — | — |
| Tue 16 Nov | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 4 | 650.0 | — | — |
| Sun 10 Oct | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 1 | 780.0 | — | — |
| Tue 14 Sep | MOUNTAINEER | 5 1/2 Furlongs · Dirt | CLAIMING | 3 | 490.0 | — | — |
Speed shades across the range these runs cover. A figure the source did not record reads not run rather than as a zero.
pari-mutuel · odds are indicative until the gate